Nynomic AG Market Cap ($135.32 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Nynomic AG (M7U)
Nynomic AG market cap. Nynomic AG (F:M7U) has a market capitalization of $135.32 Million (€115.74 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #17873 globally and #1670 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.28% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Nynomic AG's stock price €23.80 by its total outstanding shares 6568820 (6.57 Million). Also see M7U operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Nynomic AG Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Nynomic AG market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $43.74 Million to $182.78 Million (15.93% CAGR). Check M7U live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Nynomic AG Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Nynomic AG's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Nynomic AG to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.28x
Nynomic AG's market cap is 1.28 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $43.74 Million | $52.17 Million | $3.04 Million | 0.84x | 14.37x |
| 2016 | $62.60 Million | $54.46 Million | $3.66 Million | 1.15x | 17.11x |
| 2017 | $143.78 Million | $60.69 Million | $4.63 Million | 2.37x | 31.05x |
| 2018 | $125.56 Million | $67.08 Million | $6.81 Million | 1.87x | 18.43x |
| 2019 | $137.47 Million | $64.86 Million | $4.42 Million | 2.12x | 31.09x |
| 2020 | $275.70 Million | $78.56 Million | $4.38 Million | 3.51x | 63.00x |
| 2021 | $319.47 Million | $105.08 Million | $7.85 Million | 3.04x | 40.68x |
| 2022 | $256.50 Million | $116.79 Million | $7.45 Million | 2.20x | 34.41x |
| 2023 | $247.28 Million | $117.98 Million | $9.30 Million | 2.10x | 26.58x |
| 2024 | $131.32 Million | $102.42 Million | -$643.00K | 1.28x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of M7U by Market Capitalization
Companies near Nynomic AG in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Nynomic AG total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Nynomic AG by market ranking:
- Garmin Ltd (NYSE:GRMN): Ranked #511 globally with a market cap of $52.90 Billion USD.
- Garmin Ltd (F:GEY): Ranked #679 globally with a market cap of $39.27 Billion USD ( €33.59 Billion EUR).
- Coherent Inc (NYSE:COHR): Ranked #685 globally with a market cap of $39.12 Billion USD.
- Keysight Technologies Inc (NYSE:KEYS): Ranked #748 globally with a market cap of $35.96 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #511 | Garmin Ltd | NYSE:GRMN | $52.90 Billion | $274.29 |
| #679 | Garmin Ltd | F:GEY | $39.27 Billion | €242.80 |
| #685 | Coherent Inc | NYSE:COHR | $39.12 Billion | $199.95 |
| #748 | Keysight Technologies Inc | NYSE:KEYS | $35.96 Billion | $298.94 |
Market Capitalization of Nynomic AG (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Nynomic AG from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Nynomic AG's market cap moved from $43.74 Million to $ 182.78 Million, with a yearly change of 15.93%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €182.78 Million | +141.38% |
| 2025 | €75.72 Million | -42.34% |
| 2024 | €131.32 Million | -46.89% |
| 2023 | €247.28 Million | -3.59% |
| 2022 | €256.50 Million | -19.71% |
| 2021 | €319.47 Million | +15.88% |
| 2020 | €275.70 Million | +100.56% |
| 2019 | €137.47 Million | +9.48% |
| 2018 | €125.56 Million | -12.67% |
| 2017 | €143.78 Million | +129.69% |
| 2016 | €62.60 Million | +43.10% |
| 2015 | €43.74 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Nynomic AG was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $135.32 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $135.32 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $135.32 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $135.32 Million USD |
| Reuters | $135.32 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Nynomic AG
Nynomic AG, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells products for permanent, non-contact, and non-destructive optical measurement technology. The company also supplies customized system solutions in the areas of control engineering, sensor technology, and laboratory automation or spectrometry; components and systems for industrial optical spectroscopy, including UV-VIS-NIR and Raman… Read more