Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Market Cap ($136.88 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (BASCM)
Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS market cap. Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (IS:BASCM) has a market capitalization of $136.88 Million (TL6.11 Billion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the IS stock exchange, this Turkey-based company holds position #17755 globally and #179 in its home market, demonstrating a 8.18% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS's stock price TL9.26 by its total outstanding shares 660000000 (660.00 Million). Also see BASCM cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $7.61 Million to $136.88 Million (30.05% CAGR). Check Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $7.61 Million | $339.61 Million | $48.98 Million | 0.02x | 0.16x |
| 2016 | $7.72 Million | $421.34 Million | $53.65 Million | 0.02x | 0.14x |
| 2017 | $9.07 Million | $506.10 Million | $41.69 Million | 0.02x | 0.22x |
| 2018 | $7.74 Million | $512.31 Million | $25.93 Million | 0.02x | 0.30x |
| 2019 | $9.92 Million | $480.62 Million | $1.91 Million | 0.02x | 5.21x |
| 2020 | $66.55 Million | $561.14 Million | -$41.50 Million | 0.12x | N/A |
| 2021 | $37.93 Million | $905.45 Million | -$43.27 Million | 0.04x | N/A |
| 2022 | $72.88 Million | $2.58 Billion | $183.02 Million | 0.03x | 0.40x |
| 2023 | $127.13 Million | $9.20 Billion | $1.41 Billion | 0.01x | 0.09x |
| 2024 | $179.60 Million | $8.42 Billion | -$603.11 Million | 0.02x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of BASCM by Market Capitalization
Companies near Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see BASCM current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #582 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #669 globally with a market cap of $39.60 Billion USD ( Rs3.66 Trillion INR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #684 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #726 globally with a market cap of $36.63 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #582 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #669 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $39.60 Billion | Rs12450.00 |
| #684 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF73.26 |
| #726 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $36.63 Billion | $282.72 |
Market Capitalization of Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS's market cap moved from $7.61 Million to $ 136.88 Million, with a yearly change of 30.05%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TL136.88 Million | -32.26% |
| 2025 | TL202.07 Million | +12.51% |
| 2024 | TL179.60 Million | +41.28% |
| 2023 | TL127.13 Million | +74.44% |
| 2022 | TL72.88 Million | +92.13% |
| 2021 | TL37.93 Million | -43.01% |
| 2020 | TL66.55 Million | +570.67% |
| 2019 | TL9.92 Million | +28.21% |
| 2018 | TL7.74 Million | -14.65% |
| 2017 | TL9.07 Million | +17.46% |
| 2016 | TL7.72 Million | +1.40% |
| 2015 | TL7.61 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $136.88 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $136.88 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $136.88 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $136.88 Million USD |
| Reuters | $136.88 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
Bastas Baskent Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S. produces and sells ready-mixed concrete and cement products in Turkey. The company also offers clinkers, aggregates, and lime products; and testing and analysis services. In addition, it engages in the collection, processing, recycling, and utilization of waste in the cement industry. The company was incorporated in 1967 and is based in Ankara, Turkey… Read more