Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Market Cap ($73.58 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CEMTS)
Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS market cap. Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (IS:CEMTS) has a market capitalization of $73.58 Million (TL3.29 Billion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the IS stock exchange, this Turkey-based company holds position #20185 globally and #246 in its home market, demonstrating a 4.95% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS's stock price TL6.57 by its total outstanding shares 500000000 (500.00 Million). Also see CEMTS cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $3.10 Million to $73.58 Million (30.89% CAGR). Check Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $3.10 Million | $256.96 Million | $7.73 Million | 0.01x | 0.40x |
| 2016 | $4.69 Million | $296.69 Million | $28.70 Million | 0.02x | 0.16x |
| 2017 | $8.36 Million | $456.47 Million | $90.96 Million | 0.02x | 0.09x |
| 2018 | $12.59 Million | $764.73 Million | $146.27 Million | 0.02x | 0.09x |
| 2019 | $17.47 Million | $693.05 Million | $56.45 Million | 0.03x | 0.31x |
| 2020 | $34.26 Million | $788.29 Million | $138.82 Million | 0.04x | 0.25x |
| 2021 | $40.76 Million | $1.51 Billion | $403.33 Million | 0.03x | 0.10x |
| 2022 | $140.92 Million | $3.31 Billion | $954.44 Million | 0.04x | 0.15x |
| 2023 | $112.13 Million | $7.21 Billion | $119.27 Million | 0.02x | 0.94x |
| 2024 | $105.38 Million | $5.77 Billion | -$29.83 Million | 0.02x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of CEMTS by Market Capitalization
Companies near Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see CEMTS total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS by market ranking:
- ArcelorMittal SA (AS:MT): Ranked #556 globally with a market cap of $48.04 Billion USD ( €41.10 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA ADR (NYSE:MT): Ranked #592 globally with a market cap of $45.32 Billion USD.
- ArcelorMittal SA (XETRA:ARRD): Ranked #661 globally with a market cap of $39.90 Billion USD ( €34.13 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA (MC:MTS): Ranked #665 globally with a market cap of $39.75 Billion USD ( €34.00 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #556 | ArcelorMittal SA | AS:MT | $48.04 Billion | €54.50 |
| #592 | ArcelorMittal SA ADR | NYSE:MT | $45.32 Billion | $59.54 |
| #661 | ArcelorMittal SA | XETRA:ARRD | $39.90 Billion | €60.56 |
| #665 | ArcelorMittal SA | MC:MTS | $39.75 Billion | €54.76 |
Market Capitalization of Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS's market cap moved from $3.10 Million to $ 73.58 Million, with a yearly change of 30.89%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TL73.58 Million | -41.60% |
| 2025 | TL125.99 Million | +19.55% |
| 2024 | TL105.38 Million | -6.02% |
| 2023 | TL112.13 Million | -20.43% |
| 2022 | TL140.92 Million | +245.73% |
| 2021 | TL40.76 Million | +18.96% |
| 2020 | TL34.26 Million | +96.09% |
| 2019 | TL17.47 Million | +38.84% |
| 2018 | TL12.59 Million | +50.54% |
| 2017 | TL8.36 Million | +78.08% |
| 2016 | TL4.69 Million | +51.34% |
| 2015 | TL3.10 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $73.58 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $73.58 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $73.58 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $73.58 Million USD |
| Reuters | $73.58 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
Çemtas Çelik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S. produces and sell steel products in Turkey. The company offers specialty steel products, including spring steel flat, peeled round, and hot rolled round bars in various steel qualities, consisting of spring, carbon, quench and tempering, micro alloy, boron, case hardening, free cutting, stainless, carbon toll and bearing, and structural steel. It also pr… Read more