PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk Market Cap ($69.77 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk (MLIA)
PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk market cap. PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk (JK:MLIA) has a market capitalization of $69.77 Million (Rp1.19 Trillion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the JK stock exchange, this Indonesia-based company holds position #20361 globally and #354 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.70% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk's stock price Rp180.00 by its total outstanding shares 6615000000 (6.62 Billion). Also see MLIA cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk Market Cap History (2015–2026)
PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $36.24 Million to $69.77 Million (4.26% CAGR). Check MLIA stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Jakarta Stock Exchange Composite Index
JKSE
|
$405.73 Billion | 0.02% | #345 of 864 |
Weight: PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $38.70 Million | $5.79 Trillion | $9.04 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2017 | $41.52 Million | $6.28 Trillion | $47.53 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2018 | $84.79 Million | $5.58 Trillion | $189.08 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2019 | $49.26 Million | $3.89 Trillion | $126.77 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2020 | $39.05 Million | $3.74 Trillion | $55.09 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2021 | $155.51 Million | $4.45 Trillion | $652.41 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2022 | $184.71 Million | $5.07 Trillion | $853.71 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2023 | $162.89 Million | $4.81 Trillion | $562.63 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2024 | $120.16 Million | $4.42 Trillion | $311.07 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2025 | $131.79 Million | $4.11 Trillion | -$4.55 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of MLIA by Market Capitalization
Companies near PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see MLIA asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk by market ranking:
- Trane Technologies plc (NYSE:TT): Ranked #292 globally with a market cap of $88.92 Billion USD.
- Trane Technologies plc (F:2IS): Ranked #296 globally with a market cap of $87.59 Billion USD ( €74.92 Billion EUR).
- Johnson Controls International PLC (NYSE:JCI): Ranked #327 globally with a market cap of $81.79 Billion USD.
- Carrier Global Corp (NYSE:CARR): Ranked #612 globally with a market cap of $43.18 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #292 | Trane Technologies plc | NYSE:TT | $88.92 Billion | $401.76 |
| #296 | Trane Technologies plc | F:2IS | $87.59 Billion | €359.60 |
| #327 | Johnson Controls International PLC | NYSE:JCI | $81.79 Billion | $135.03 |
| #612 | Carrier Global Corp | NYSE:CARR | $43.18 Billion | $52.38 |
Market Capitalization of PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk's market cap moved from $36.24 Million to $ 69.77 Million, with a yearly change of 4.26%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rp69.77 Million | -47.06% |
| 2025 | Rp131.79 Million | +9.68% |
| 2024 | Rp120.16 Million | -26.23% |
| 2023 | Rp162.89 Million | -11.81% |
| 2022 | Rp184.71 Million | +18.78% |
| 2021 | Rp155.51 Million | +298.20% |
| 2020 | Rp39.05 Million | -20.71% |
| 2019 | Rp49.26 Million | -41.91% |
| 2018 | Rp84.79 Million | +104.24% |
| 2017 | Rp41.52 Million | +7.27% |
| 2016 | Rp38.70 Million | +6.80% |
| 2015 | Rp36.24 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $69.77 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $69.77 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $69.77 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $69.77 Million USD |
| Reuters | $69.77 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk
PT Mulia Industrindo Tbk, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells glass in Indonesia, Asia, Australia, Europe, Africa, and the United States. It operates through Float Glass, Safety Glass, Glass Containers and Glass Block segments. The company offers plain and colored float glass; mugs and cups, as well as transparent and colored container glass used for packaging of food, beverage… Read more