SC Estate Builder Bhd (KLSE:0109) — Market Cap & Net Worth
Market Cap & Net Worth: SC Estate Builder Bhd (0109)
SC Estate Builder Bhd (KLSE:0109) has a market capitalization of $6.07 Million (RM24.17 Million) as of September 7, 2026. Listed on the KLSE stock exchange, this Malaysia-based company holds position #28283 globally and #910 in its home market, demonstrating a 100.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying SC Estate Builder Bhd's stock price RM0.01 by its total outstanding shares 2416704545 (2.42 Billion). Also see SC Estate Builder Bhd total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
SC Estate Builder Bhd Market Cap History: 2015 to 2026
SC Estate Builder Bhd's market capitalization history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $10.80 Million to $6.07 Million (-7.06% CAGR). Also see SC Estate Builder Bhd (0109) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
SC Estate Builder Bhd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how SC Estate Builder Bhd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Check 0109 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.19x
SC Estate Builder Bhd's market cap is 0.19 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.68x
SC Estate Builder Bhd's market cap is 1.68 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $9.47 Million | $45.14 Million | -$993.03K | 0.21x | N/A |
| 2018 | $2.67 Million | $12.29 Million | $1.08 Million | 0.22x | 2.47x |
| 2019 | $8.07 Million | $13.63 Million | $1.37 Million | 0.59x | 5.88x |
| 2020 | $16.20 Million | $7.19 Million | -$749.45K | 2.25x | N/A |
| 2021 | $20.20 Million | $3.35 Million | -$1.74 Million | 6.03x | N/A |
| 2022 | $12.14 Million | $4.68 Million | -$3.82 Million | 2.59x | N/A |
| 2023 | $9.47 Million | $2.47 Million | -$3.99 Million | 3.83x | N/A |
| 2024 | $6.07 Million | $2.66 Million | -$1.13 Million | 2.28x | N/A |
| 2025 | $6.07 Million | $24.79 Million | $3.08 Million | 0.24x | 1.97x |
| 2026 | $6.07 Million | $32.41 Million | $3.61 Million | 0.19x | 1.68x |
Competitor Companies of 0109 by Market Capitalization
Companies near SC Estate Builder Bhd in the global market cap rankings as of September 7, 2026. Review 0109 intangible-adjusted equity ratio to assess the quality of the company's equity after excluding intangible assets.
Key companies related to SC Estate Builder Bhd by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #604 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #698 globally with a market cap of $39.92 Billion USD ( CHF31.58 Billion CHF).
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #761 globally with a market cap of $36.29 Billion USD ( Rs3.36 Trillion INR).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #813 globally with a market cap of $34.03 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #604 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #698 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $39.92 Billion | CHF73.84 |
| #761 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $36.29 Billion | Rs11408.00 |
| #813 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $34.03 Billion | $262.63 |
SC Estate Builder Bhd Historical Marketcap From 2015 to 2026
Between 2015 and today, SC Estate Builder Bhd's market cap moved from $10.80 Million to $ 6.07 Million, with a yearly change of -7.06%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RM6.07 Million | 0.00% |
| 2025 | RM6.07 Million | 0.00% |
| 2024 | RM6.07 Million | -35.90% |
| 2023 | RM9.47 Million | -22.00% |
| 2022 | RM12.14 Million | -39.94% |
| 2021 | RM20.20 Million | +24.72% |
| 2020 | RM16.20 Million | +100.75% |
| 2019 | RM8.07 Million | +202.27% |
| 2018 | RM2.67 Million | -71.79% |
| 2017 | RM9.47 Million | -12.36% |
| 2016 | RM10.80 Million | 0.00% |
| 2015 | RM10.80 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Sep 6th, 2026 the market cap of SC Estate Builder Bhd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $6.07 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $6.07 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $6.07 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $6.07 Million USD |
| Reuters | $6.07 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About SC Estate Builder Bhd
SC Estate Builder Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in the construction and related activities in Malaysia. The company operates through Renewable Energy, Construction, and Trading segments. The Construction segment offers project management services. The Renewable Energy segment invests in the solar power plant and solar power on the roof, hydro power, and related renewable energy p… Read more