Chin Hin Group Bhd (KLSE:5273) — Market Cap & Net Worth
Market Cap & Net Worth: Chin Hin Group Bhd (5273)
Chin Hin Group Bhd (KLSE:5273) has a market capitalization of $1.92 Billion (RM7.64 Billion) as of May 11, 2026. Listed on the KLSE stock exchange, this Malaysia-based company holds position #6480 globally and #53 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.41% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Chin Hin Group Bhd's stock price RM2.16 by its total outstanding shares 3538827384 (3.54 Billion). Analyse 5273 cash flow metrics to see how efficiently the company converts income to cash.
Chin Hin Group Bhd Market Cap History: 2016 to 2026
Chin Hin Group Bhd's market capitalization history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows growth from $114.79 Million to $1.92 Billion (32.90% CAGR).
Chin Hin Group Bhd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Chin Hin Group Bhd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.03x
Chin Hin Group Bhd's market cap is 1.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
14.52x
Chin Hin Group Bhd's market cap is 14.52 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $114.79 Million | $1.06 Billion | $41.43 Million | 0.11x | 2.77x |
| 2017 | $164.64 Million | $1.02 Billion | $29.75 Million | 0.16x | 5.53x |
| 2018 | $99.95 Million | $1.11 Billion | $22.95 Million | 0.09x | 4.36x |
| 2019 | $102.53 Million | $1.06 Billion | $18.05 Million | 0.10x | 5.68x |
| 2020 | $206.22 Million | $968.76 Million | $21.26 Million | 0.21x | 9.70x |
| 2021 | $578.05 Million | $1.15 Billion | $30.70 Million | 0.50x | 18.83x |
| 2022 | $1.43 Billion | $1.63 Billion | $96.83 Million | 0.88x | 14.82x |
| 2023 | $1.57 Billion | $3.24 Billion | $116.95 Million | 0.48x | 13.41x |
| 2024 | $2.11 Billion | $2.06 Billion | $145.66 Million | 1.03x | 14.52x |
Competitor Companies of 5273 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Chin Hin Group Bhd in the global market cap rankings as of May 11, 2026.
Key companies related to Chin Hin Group Bhd by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #573 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #704 globally with a market cap of $38.01 Billion USD ( Rs3.51 Trillion INR).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #720 globally with a market cap of $37.01 Billion USD.
- Martin Marietta Materials Inc (NYSE:MLM): Ranked #747 globally with a market cap of $35.43 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #573 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #704 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $38.01 Billion | Rs11950.00 |
| #720 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $37.01 Billion | $283.72 |
| #747 | Martin Marietta Materials Inc | NYSE:MLM | $35.43 Billion | $590.38 |
Chin Hin Group Bhd Historical Marketcap From 2016 to 2026
Between 2016 and today, Chin Hin Group Bhd's market cap moved from $114.79 Million to $ 1.92 Billion, with a yearly change of 32.90%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RM1.92 Billion | -14.62% |
| 2025 | RM2.25 Billion | +6.30% |
| 2024 | RM2.11 Billion | +34.84% |
| 2023 | RM1.57 Billion | +9.29% |
| 2022 | RM1.43 Billion | +148.23% |
| 2021 | RM578.05 Million | +180.31% |
| 2020 | RM206.22 Million | +101.13% |
| 2019 | RM102.53 Million | +2.58% |
| 2018 | RM99.95 Million | -39.29% |
| 2017 | RM164.64 Million | +43.42% |
| 2016 | RM114.79 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On May 10th, 2026 the market cap of Chin Hin Group Bhd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.92 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.92 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.92 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.92 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.92 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Chin Hin Group Bhd
Chin Hin Group Berhad provides building materials and services. It operates through Investment Holding and Management Services; Distribution of Building Materials and Provision of Logistics; Ready-Mixed Concrete; Manufacturing of AAC and Precast Concrete Products; Manufacturing of Wire Mesh; Modular Building Solutions; Sanitaryware and Bathroom Fittings Solutions; Manufacturing of Safety Glass Do… Read more