Pentamaster Corporation Bhd Market Cap ($941.16 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Pentamaster Corporation Bhd (7160)
Pentamaster Corporation Bhd market cap. Pentamaster Corporation Bhd (KLSE:7160) has a market capitalization of $941.16 Million (RM3.75 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the KLSE stock exchange, this Malaysia-based company holds position #8805 globally and #90 in its home market, demonstrating a -6.23% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Pentamaster Corporation Bhd's stock price RM5.27 by its total outstanding shares 711317121 (711.32 Million). Also see 7160 cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Pentamaster Corporation Bhd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Pentamaster Corporation Bhd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $25.97 Million to $941.16 Million (37.48% CAGR). Check Pentamaster Corporation Bhd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Pentamaster Corporation Bhd is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
KL Technology (Bursa Malaysia)
KLTE
|
$22.31 Billion | 4.22% | #10 of 46 |
Weight: Pentamaster Corporation Bhd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Pentamaster Corporation Bhd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Pentamaster Corporation Bhd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Pentamaster Corporation Bhd annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.19x
Pentamaster Corporation Bhd's market cap is 1.19 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
11.18x
Pentamaster Corporation Bhd's market cap is 11.18 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $48.70 Million | $151.94 Million | $27.03 Million | 0.32x | 1.80x |
| 2017 | $236.08 Million | $284.19 Million | $35.97 Million | 0.83x | 6.56x |
| 2018 | $214.25 Million | $422.20 Million | $57.12 Million | 0.51x | 3.75x |
| 2019 | $530.59 Million | $490.10 Million | $131.10 Million | 1.08x | 4.05x |
| 2020 | $887.37 Million | $418.77 Million | $112.26 Million | 2.12x | 7.90x |
| 2021 | $977.97 Million | $508.39 Million | $115.64 Million | 1.92x | 8.46x |
| 2022 | $785.00 Million | $600.59 Million | $130.54 Million | 1.31x | 6.01x |
| 2023 | $818.33 Million | $691.94 Million | $89.13 Million | 1.18x | 9.18x |
| 2024 | $742.93 Million | $623.02 Million | $65.21 Million | 1.19x | 11.39x |
| 2025 | $692.92 Million | $583.68 Million | $61.97 Million | 1.19x | 11.18x |
Competitor Companies of 7160 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Pentamaster Corporation Bhd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Pentamaster Corporation Bhd total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Pentamaster Corporation Bhd by market ranking:
- GE Vernova LLC (NYSE:GEV): Ranked #79 globally with a market cap of $246.74 Billion USD.
- Siemens Aktiengesellschaft (XETRA:SIE): Ranked #91 globally with a market cap of $218.11 Billion USD ( €186.56 Billion EUR).
- SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 (F:SIEB): Ranked #121 globally with a market cap of $177.31 Billion USD ( €151.67 Billion EUR).
- Schneider Electric S.E. (PA:SU): Ranked #148 globally with a market cap of $157.90 Billion USD ( €135.06 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #79 | GE Vernova LLC | NYSE:GEV | $246.74 Billion | $918.20 |
| #91 | Siemens Aktiengesellschaft | XETRA:SIE | $218.11 Billion | €269.75 |
| #121 | SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 | F:SIEB | $177.31 Billion | €119.00 |
| #148 | Schneider Electric S.E. | PA:SU | $157.90 Billion | €239.75 |
Market Capitalization of Pentamaster Corporation Bhd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Pentamaster Corporation Bhd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Pentamaster Corporation Bhd's market cap moved from $25.97 Million to $ 941.16 Million, with a yearly change of 37.48%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RM941.16 Million | +35.82% |
| 2025 | RM692.92 Million | -6.73% |
| 2024 | RM742.93 Million | -9.21% |
| 2023 | RM818.33 Million | +4.25% |
| 2022 | RM785.00 Million | -19.73% |
| 2021 | RM977.97 Million | +10.21% |
| 2020 | RM887.37 Million | +67.24% |
| 2019 | RM530.59 Million | +147.65% |
| 2018 | RM214.25 Million | -9.24% |
| 2017 | RM236.08 Million | +384.75% |
| 2016 | RM48.70 Million | +87.55% |
| 2015 | RM25.97 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Pentamaster Corporation Bhd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $941.16 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $941.16 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $941.16 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $941.16 Million USD |
| Reuters | $941.16 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Pentamaster Corporation Bhd
Pentamaster Corporation Berhad, an investment holding company, provides automation manufacturing and technology solutions. It operates in three segments: Automated Test Equipment, Factory Automation Solutions, and Smart Control Solution System. The company offers standard and non-standard automated equipment; integrated automated manufacturing solutions; and property project management, smart bui… Read more