TWay Holdings Market Cap ($104.68 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: TWay Holdings (004870)
TWay Holdings market cap. TWay Holdings (KO:004870) has a market capitalization of $104.68 Million (₩154.47 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the KO stock exchange, this Korea-based company holds position #18846 globally and #894 in its home market, demonstrating a 30.12% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying TWay Holdings's stock price ₩1365.00 by its total outstanding shares 113162985 (113.16 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of TWay Holdings for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
TWay Holdings Market Cap History (2015–2026)
TWay Holdings market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $147.82 Million to $104.68 Million (-4.76% CAGR). Check 004870 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
TWay Holdings Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how TWay Holdings's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 004870 net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
TWay Holdings's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $147.82 Million | $288.87 Billion | $2.24 Billion | 0.00x | 0.07x |
| 2016 | $131.33 Million | $411.87 Billion | $3.29 Billion | 0.00x | 0.04x |
| 2017 | $268.03 Million | $612.79 Billion | $29.74 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2018 | $182.52 Million | $737.49 Billion | $24.84 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2019 | $133.06 Million | $817.53 Billion | -$29.54 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2020 | $78.99 Million | $276.91 Billion | -$85.47 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2021 | $75.23 Million | $226.75 Billion | -$76.91 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2022 | $40.26 Million | $11.47 Billion | $76.31 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2023 | $35.89 Million | $7.77 Billion | $4.56 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2024 | $51.84 Million | $5.24 Billion | -$20.75 Billion | 0.01x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 004870 by Market Capitalization
Companies near TWay Holdings in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see TWay Holdings assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to TWay Holdings by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #584 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #690 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #732 globally with a market cap of $36.89 Billion USD.
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #743 globally with a market cap of $36.22 Billion USD ( Rs3.35 Trillion INR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #584 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #690 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF71.10 |
| #732 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $36.89 Billion | $289.14 |
| #743 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $36.22 Billion | Rs11387.00 |
Market Capitalization of TWay Holdings (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of TWay Holdings from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, TWay Holdings's market cap moved from $147.82 Million to $ 104.68 Million, with a yearly change of -4.76%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₩104.68 Million | +184.97% |
| 2025 | ₩36.73 Million | -29.14% |
| 2024 | ₩51.84 Million | +44.44% |
| 2023 | ₩35.89 Million | -10.86% |
| 2022 | ₩40.26 Million | -46.48% |
| 2021 | ₩75.23 Million | -4.76% |
| 2020 | ₩78.99 Million | -40.63% |
| 2019 | ₩133.06 Million | -27.10% |
| 2018 | ₩182.52 Million | -31.90% |
| 2017 | ₩268.03 Million | +104.09% |
| 2016 | ₩131.33 Million | -11.15% |
| 2015 | ₩147.82 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of TWay Holdings was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $104.68 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $104.68 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $104.68 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $104.68 Million USD |
| Reuters | $104.68 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About TWay Holdings
Tway Holdings Incorporation engages in the manufacturing and distributing PHC piles in South Korea. The company is involved in the manufacturing and sale of building materials, ready-mixed concrete, and aggregates; manufacturing, production, and sale of concrete piles and brick blocks; and consignment and agency business related to aviation. It also engages in the manufacturing and sales of in-fl… Read more