SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd Market Cap ($240.94 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd (011370)
SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd market cap. SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd (KQ:011370) has a market capitalization of $240.94 Million (₩355.53 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the KQ stock exchange, this Korea-based company holds position #15631 globally and #537 in its home market, demonstrating a -8.41% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd's stock price ₩3595.00 by its total outstanding shares 98894865 (98.89 Million). Also see SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd (011370) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $94.22 Million to $240.94 Million (5.77% CAGR). Check 011370 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KOSDAQ
|
$211.91 Billion | 0.11% | #180 of 1384 |
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KQ11
|
$211.91 Billion | 0.11% | #180 of 1384 |
Weight: SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.00x
SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd's market cap is 0.00 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $124.31 Million | $499.55 Billion | $64.69 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2017 | $125.73 Million | $528.69 Billion | $77.47 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2018 | $105.20 Million | $640.17 Billion | $42.12 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2019 | $69.04 Million | $548.06 Billion | $9.85 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2020 | $89.47 Million | $485.24 Billion | $18.17 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2021 | $101.69 Million | $608.82 Billion | $46.42 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2022 | $72.01 Million | $730.03 Billion | $39.36 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2023 | $65.68 Million | $621.66 Billion | $8.54 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2024 | $56.97 Million | $749.38 Billion | $19.30 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2025 | $60.45 Million | $645.11 Billion | $28.93 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
Competitor Companies of 011370 by Market Capitalization
Companies near SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see 011370 total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #276 globally with a market cap of $93.39 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #400 globally with a market cap of $71.16 Billion USD ( €60.87 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #462 globally with a market cap of $58.62 Billion USD ( Rs5.42 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #464 globally with a market cap of $58.54 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #276 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $93.39 Billion | $621.18 |
| #400 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.16 Billion | €110.30 |
| #462 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $58.62 Billion | Rs3939.90 |
| #464 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $58.54 Billion | $41.65 |
Market Capitalization of SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd's market cap moved from $94.22 Million to $ 240.94 Million, with a yearly change of 5.77%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₩240.94 Million | +298.56% |
| 2025 | ₩60.45 Million | +6.12% |
| 2024 | ₩56.97 Million | -13.27% |
| 2023 | ₩65.68 Million | -8.79% |
| 2022 | ₩72.01 Million | -29.19% |
| 2021 | ₩101.69 Million | +13.66% |
| 2020 | ₩89.47 Million | +29.60% |
| 2019 | ₩69.04 Million | -34.37% |
| 2018 | ₩105.20 Million | -16.33% |
| 2017 | ₩125.73 Million | +1.14% |
| 2016 | ₩124.31 Million | +31.94% |
| 2015 | ₩94.22 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $240.94 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $240.94 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $240.94 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $240.94 Million USD |
| Reuters | $240.94 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd
SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.,Ltd engages in housing construction, civil engineering, architectural work, and real estate leasing in South Korea. The company constructs offices, educational and research facilities, hospitals, houses/ apartments, roads/bridges, railways/subway, and environment/water supply facilities. It is also involved in the mechanical and SOC business. The company was formerly known… Read more