Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd Market Cap ($95.29 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd (024800)
Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd market cap. Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd (KQ:024800) has a market capitalization of $95.29 Million (₩140.61 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the KQ stock exchange, this Korea-based company holds position #19205 globally and #941 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.95% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd's stock price ₩4210.00 by its total outstanding shares 33398928 (33.40 Million). Also see Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $88.32 Million to $95.29 Million (4.37% CAGR). Check Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd (024800) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KOSDAQ
|
$211.91 Billion | 0.04% | #373 of 1384 |
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KQ11
|
$211.91 Billion | 0.04% | #373 of 1384 |
Weight: Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.00x
Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd's market cap is 0.00 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $88.32 Million | $517.07 Billion | $5.98 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2016 | $127.30 Million | $440.74 Billion | $6.67 Billion | 0.00x | 0.02x |
| 2017 | $85.60 Million | $433.58 Billion | $11.22 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2018 | $56.82 Million | $392.98 Billion | $11.79 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2019 | $63.29 Million | $358.07 Billion | $21.21 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2020 | $66.45 Million | $294.09 Billion | $48.80 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2021 | $71.07 Million | $280.54 Billion | $36.66 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2022 | $53.42 Million | $276.77 Billion | $50.78 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2023 | $50.13 Million | $237.32 Billion | $55.91 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2024 | $42.48 Million | $152.86 Billion | $56.95 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
Competitor Companies of 024800 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see 024800 total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd by market ranking:
- United Parcel Service Inc (NYSE:UPS): Ranked #330 globally with a market cap of $82.21 Billion USD.
- FedEx Corporation (NYSE:FDX): Ranked #373 globally with a market cap of $75.94 Billion USD.
- Deutsche Post AG (XETRA:DHL): Ranked #478 globally with a market cap of $56.42 Billion USD ( €48.26 Billion EUR).
- DSV Panalpina A/S (CO:DSV): Ranked #502 globally with a market cap of $53.62 Billion USD ( Dkr342.69 Billion DKK).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #330 | United Parcel Service Inc | NYSE:UPS | $82.21 Billion | $109.71 |
| #373 | FedEx Corporation | NYSE:FDX | $75.94 Billion | $318.25 |
| #478 | Deutsche Post AG | XETRA:DHL | $56.42 Billion | €59.20 |
| #502 | DSV Panalpina A/S | CO:DSV | $53.62 Billion | Dkr1447.50 |
Market Capitalization of Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd's market cap moved from $88.32 Million to $ 95.29 Million, with a yearly change of 4.37%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₩95.29 Million | +70.45% |
| 2025 | ₩55.91 Million | +31.59% |
| 2024 | ₩42.48 Million | -15.26% |
| 2023 | ₩50.13 Million | -6.14% |
| 2022 | ₩53.42 Million | -24.84% |
| 2021 | ₩71.07 Million | +6.95% |
| 2020 | ₩66.45 Million | +5.00% |
| 2019 | ₩63.29 Million | +11.38% |
| 2018 | ₩56.82 Million | -33.63% |
| 2017 | ₩85.60 Million | -32.75% |
| 2016 | ₩127.30 Million | +44.14% |
| 2015 | ₩88.32 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $95.29 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $95.29 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $95.29 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $95.29 Million USD |
| Reuters | $95.29 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Yoosung T&S Co. Ltd
Yoosung T&S Co., Ltd engages in the transportation business in South Korea. Its road transportation services comprise the transportation of steel products, container cargoes, beverages, industrial products, wastes and construction materials, CNG/tank lorries, military resources, and heavyweight cargo. The company is also involved in the railway transportation of various steel products, such as ho… Read more