Cenit Co. Ltd Market Cap ($50.89 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Cenit Co. Ltd (037760)
Cenit Co. Ltd market cap. Cenit Co. Ltd (KQ:037760) has a market capitalization of $50.89 Million (₩75.10 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the KQ stock exchange, this Korea-based company holds position #21631 globally and #1290 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.20% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Cenit Co. Ltd's stock price ₩2470.00 by its total outstanding shares 30402921 (30.40 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Cenit Co. Ltd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Cenit Co. Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Cenit Co. Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $32.17 Million to $50.89 Million (4.02% CAGR). Check Cenit Co. Ltd (037760) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Cenit Co. Ltd is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KOSDAQ
|
$203.83 Billion | 0.02% | #594 of 1384 |
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KQ11
|
$203.83 Billion | 0.02% | #594 of 1384 |
Weight: Cenit Co. Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Cenit Co. Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Cenit Co. Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Cenit Co. Ltd net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Cenit Co. Ltd's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $44.86 Million | $115.75 Billion | $6.67 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2017 | $28.43 Million | $126.23 Billion | $6.08 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2018 | $37.02 Million | $113.74 Billion | $3.02 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2019 | $35.23 Million | $109.75 Billion | $2.10 Billion | 0.00x | 0.02x |
| 2020 | $32.92 Million | $93.92 Billion | $8.80 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2021 | $39.84 Million | $126.06 Billion | $8.91 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2022 | $32.09 Million | $160.10 Billion | $8.64 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2023 | $31.28 Million | $140.36 Billion | $2.87 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2024 | $29.40 Million | $132.44 Billion | -$910.43 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2025 | $36.86 Million | $126.99 Billion | -$4.85 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 037760 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Cenit Co. Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see total assets of Cenit Co. Ltd for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Cenit Co. Ltd by market ranking:
- ArcelorMittal SA (AS:MT): Ranked #558 globally with a market cap of $47.74 Billion USD ( €40.84 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA ADR (NYSE:MT): Ranked #592 globally with a market cap of $45.32 Billion USD.
- ArcelorMittal SA (XETRA:ARRD): Ranked #666 globally with a market cap of $39.90 Billion USD ( €34.13 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA (MC:MTS): Ranked #669 globally with a market cap of $39.75 Billion USD ( €34.00 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #558 | ArcelorMittal SA | AS:MT | $47.74 Billion | €54.16 |
| #592 | ArcelorMittal SA ADR | NYSE:MT | $45.32 Billion | $59.54 |
| #666 | ArcelorMittal SA | XETRA:ARRD | $39.90 Billion | €60.56 |
| #669 | ArcelorMittal SA | MC:MTS | $39.75 Billion | €54.14 |
Market Capitalization of Cenit Co. Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Cenit Co. Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Cenit Co. Ltd's market cap moved from $32.17 Million to $ 50.89 Million, with a yearly change of 4.02%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₩50.89 Million | +38.07% |
| 2025 | ₩36.86 Million | +25.37% |
| 2024 | ₩29.40 Million | -5.99% |
| 2023 | ₩31.28 Million | -2.53% |
| 2022 | ₩32.09 Million | -19.47% |
| 2021 | ₩39.84 Million | +21.03% |
| 2020 | ₩32.92 Million | -6.54% |
| 2019 | ₩35.23 Million | -4.85% |
| 2018 | ₩37.02 Million | +30.23% |
| 2017 | ₩28.43 Million | -36.64% |
| 2016 | ₩44.86 Million | +39.44% |
| 2015 | ₩32.17 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Cenit Co. Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $50.89 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $50.89 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $50.89 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $50.89 Million USD |
| Reuters | $50.89 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Cenit Co. Ltd
Cenit Co., Ltd. manufactures and sells cold-rolled stainless-steel coils and straps in South Korea. Its products are used in electronics, construction, household appliances, automotive vehicles, and industrial equipment industries. The company is involved in the cinema operations; manufactures and sells concrete and aggregates; and pharmaceutical testing and inspection services. It exports its pr… Read more