Sambo Motors Co. Ltd Market Cap ($36.76 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Sambo Motors Co. Ltd (053700)
Sambo Motors Co. Ltd market cap. Sambo Motors Co. Ltd (KQ:053700) has a market capitalization of $36.76 Million (₩54.24 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the KQ stock exchange, this Korea-based company holds position #22826 globally and #1508 in its home market, demonstrating a -5.95% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sambo Motors Co. Ltd's stock price ₩3400.00 by its total outstanding shares 15952100 (15.95 Million). Also see 053700 cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Sambo Motors Co. Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Sambo Motors Co. Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $73.46 Million to $36.76 Million (-6.35% CAGR). Check 053700 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Sambo Motors Co. Ltd is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KOSDAQ
|
$203.83 Billion | 0.02% | #740 of 1384 |
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KQ11
|
$203.83 Billion | 0.02% | #740 of 1384 |
Weight: Sambo Motors Co. Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Sambo Motors Co. Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Sambo Motors Co. Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 053700 year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Sambo Motors Co. Ltd's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.00x
Sambo Motors Co. Ltd's market cap is 0.00 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $69.45 Million | $853.92 Billion | $15.95 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2017 | $62.16 Million | $938.69 Billion | $6.20 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2018 | $75.75 Million | $945.87 Billion | $4.04 Billion | 0.00x | 0.02x |
| 2019 | $54.50 Million | $939.46 Billion | -$14.50 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2020 | $67.65 Million | $941.57 Billion | -$6.12 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2021 | $61.23 Million | $1.03 Trillion | $12.79 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2022 | $53.58 Million | $1.20 Trillion | $21.36 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2023 | $64.00 Million | $1.44 Trillion | $29.80 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2024 | $45.62 Million | $1.57 Trillion | $43.83 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2025 | $69.40 Million | $1.68 Trillion | $20.27 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
Competitor Companies of 053700 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Sambo Motors Co. Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Sambo Motors Co. Ltd balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Sambo Motors Co. Ltd by market ranking:
- Compagnie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA (PA:ML): Ranked #1089 globally with a market cap of $23.87 Billion USD ( €20.42 Billion EUR).
- Compagnie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA (LSE:0OFM): Ranked #3451 globally with a market cap of $5.04 Billion USD ( €4.31 Billion EUR).
- ESTec Corporation (KQ:069510): Ranked #19732 globally with a market cap of $82.53 Million USD ( ₩121.78 Billion KRW).
- Hwashin Precision Engineering Co. Ltd (KQ:126640): Ranked #20521 globally with a market cap of $67.71 Million USD ( ₩99.91 Billion KRW).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1089 | Compagnie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | PA:ML | $23.87 Billion | €32.43 |
| #3451 | Compagnie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | LSE:0OFM | $5.04 Billion | €32.45 |
| #19732 | ESTec Corporation | KQ:069510 | $82.53 Million | ₩14480.00 |
| #20521 | Hwashin Precision Engineering Co. Ltd | KQ:126640 | $67.71 Million | ₩2850.00 |
Market Capitalization of Sambo Motors Co. Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Sambo Motors Co. Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Sambo Motors Co. Ltd's market cap moved from $73.46 Million to $ 36.76 Million, with a yearly change of -6.35%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₩36.76 Million | -47.04% |
| 2025 | ₩69.40 Million | +52.13% |
| 2024 | ₩45.62 Million | -28.72% |
| 2023 | ₩64.00 Million | +19.44% |
| 2022 | ₩53.58 Million | -12.49% |
| 2021 | ₩61.23 Million | -9.49% |
| 2020 | ₩67.65 Million | +24.13% |
| 2019 | ₩54.50 Million | -28.06% |
| 2018 | ₩75.75 Million | +21.86% |
| 2017 | ₩62.16 Million | -10.50% |
| 2016 | ₩69.45 Million | -5.45% |
| 2015 | ₩73.46 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Sambo Motors Co. Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $36.76 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $36.76 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $36.76 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $36.76 Million USD |
| Reuters | $36.76 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Sambo Motors Co. Ltd
Sambo Motors Co., Ltd engages in the manufacture and sale of automobile engine components and engine fuel system products in South Korea and internationally. The company offers stamping parts, such as transmission systems, including reaction plates, lever assy-detents, and lever assy selectors; and tubing parts comprising engine systems, such as water pipe assy, heater pipe assy, oil level gauge,… Read more