Humax Co. Ltd Market Cap ($145.53 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Humax Co. Ltd (115160)
Humax Co. Ltd market cap. Humax Co. Ltd (KQ:115160) has a market capitalization of $145.53 Million (₩214.74 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the KQ stock exchange, this Korea-based company holds position #17560 globally and #722 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.35% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Humax Co. Ltd's stock price ₩4980.00 by its total outstanding shares 43121423 (43.12 Million). Also see Humax Co. Ltd cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Humax Co. Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Humax Co. Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $452.12 Million to $145.53 Million (-10.67% CAGR). Check Humax Co. Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Humax Co. Ltd is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KOSDAQ
|
$203.83 Billion | 0.07% | #264 of 1384 |
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KQ11
|
$203.83 Billion | 0.07% | #264 of 1384 |
Weight: Humax Co. Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Humax Co. Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Humax Co. Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 115160 shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Humax Co. Ltd's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $452.12 Million | $1.43 Trillion | $30.96 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2016 | $369.84 Million | $1.35 Trillion | $6.29 Billion | 0.00x | 0.06x |
| 2017 | $239.93 Million | $1.61 Trillion | -$31.67 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2018 | $145.25 Million | $1.44 Trillion | -$47.08 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2019 | $139.87 Million | $1.17 Trillion | $19.60 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2020 | $154.39 Million | $874.61 Billion | -$87.56 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2021 | $140.42 Million | $643.89 Billion | -$38.74 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2022 | $96.44 Million | $689.48 Billion | -$38.35 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2023 | $87.52 Million | $646.40 Billion | -$61.49 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2024 | $36.29 Million | $535.56 Billion | -$57.05 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 115160 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Humax Co. Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see 115160 total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Humax Co. Ltd by market ranking:
- Cisco Systems Inc (NASDAQ:CSCO): Ranked #55 globally with a market cap of $309.49 Billion USD.
- Foxconn Industrial Internet Co Ltd (SHG:601138): Ranked #197 globally with a market cap of $121.82 Billion USD ( CN¥832.46 Billion CNY).
- Shandong Zhongji Electrical Equipment Co Ltd (SHE:300308): Ranked #357 globally with a market cap of $78.37 Billion USD ( CN¥535.54 Billion CNY).
- Motorola Solutions Inc (NYSE:MSI): Ranked #366 globally with a market cap of $77.38 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #55 | Cisco Systems Inc | NASDAQ:CSCO | $309.49 Billion | $102.97 |
| #197 | Foxconn Industrial Internet Co Ltd | SHG:601138 | $121.82 Billion | CN¥41.95 |
| #357 | Shandong Zhongji Electrical Equipment Co Ltd | SHE:300308 | $78.37 Billion | CN¥480.20 |
| #366 | Motorola Solutions Inc | NYSE:MSI | $77.38 Billion | $491.00 |
Market Capitalization of Humax Co. Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Humax Co. Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Humax Co. Ltd's market cap moved from $452.12 Million to $ 145.53 Million, with a yearly change of -10.67%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₩145.53 Million | +529.58% |
| 2025 | ₩23.12 Million | -36.31% |
| 2024 | ₩36.29 Million | -58.53% |
| 2023 | ₩87.52 Million | -9.24% |
| 2022 | ₩96.44 Million | -31.32% |
| 2021 | ₩140.42 Million | -9.05% |
| 2020 | ₩154.39 Million | +10.38% |
| 2019 | ₩139.87 Million | -3.70% |
| 2018 | ₩145.25 Million | -39.46% |
| 2017 | ₩239.93 Million | -35.13% |
| 2016 | ₩369.84 Million | -18.20% |
| 2015 | ₩452.12 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Humax Co. Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $145.53 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $145.53 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $145.53 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $145.53 Million USD |
| Reuters | $145.53 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Humax Co. Ltd
Humax Co., Ltd. engages in the gateway, automotive electronics, and digital solution businesses in South Korea and internationally. The company offers set-top box, broadband gateway, and video gateway products; integrated shark antennas for vehicles; micro antennas and smart key antennas for controlling the opening and closing of car doors and trunks; and digital broadcasting software for broadca… Read more