Viatron Technologies Inc Market Cap ($92.03 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Viatron Technologies Inc (141000)
Viatron Technologies Inc market cap. Viatron Technologies Inc (KQ:141000) has a market capitalization of $92.03 Million (₩135.81 Billion) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the KQ stock exchange, this Korea-based company holds position #19335 globally and #961 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.84% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Viatron Technologies Inc's stock price ₩11210.00 by its total outstanding shares 12114700 (12.11 Million). Also see Viatron Technologies Inc (141000) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Viatron Technologies Inc Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Viatron Technologies Inc market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $169.42 Million to $92.03 Million (-1.64% CAGR). Check Viatron Technologies Inc (141000) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Viatron Technologies Inc is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KOSDAQ
|
$211.91 Billion | 0.04% | #389 of 1384 |
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KQ11
|
$211.91 Billion | 0.04% | #389 of 1384 |
Weight: Viatron Technologies Inc's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Viatron Technologies Inc Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Viatron Technologies Inc's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Viatron Technologies Inc annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Viatron Technologies Inc's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.01x
Viatron Technologies Inc's market cap is 0.01 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $194.22 Million | $76.41 Billion | $13.21 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2017 | $159.40 Million | $100.78 Billion | $12.17 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2018 | $77.81 Million | $129.13 Billion | $24.48 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2019 | $84.43 Million | $49.95 Billion | $4.80 Billion | 0.00x | 0.02x |
| 2020 | $85.63 Million | $92.58 Billion | $14.69 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2021 | $87.61 Million | $79.87 Billion | $13.91 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2022 | $69.64 Million | $70.98 Billion | $16.12 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2023 | $72.58 Million | $28.01 Billion | $1.63 Billion | 0.00x | 0.04x |
| 2024 | $58.78 Million | $58.03 Billion | $13.62 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2025 | $59.93 Million | $65.12 Billion | $10.75 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
Competitor Companies of 141000 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Viatron Technologies Inc in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see Viatron Technologies Inc total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Viatron Technologies Inc by market ranking:
- JUSUNG ENGINEERING Co. Ltd (KQ:036930): Ranked #3263 globally with a market cap of $5.49 Billion USD ( ₩8.11 Trillion KRW).
- Eugene Technology Co.Ltd (KQ:084370): Ranked #6766 globally with a market cap of $1.59 Billion USD ( ₩2.34 Trillion KRW).
- ISC Co. Ltd (KQ:095340): Ranked #6859 globally with a market cap of $1.55 Billion USD ( ₩2.29 Trillion KRW).
- TSE Co. Ltd (KQ:131290): Ranked #6873 globally with a market cap of $1.55 Billion USD ( ₩2.28 Trillion KRW).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #3263 | JUSUNG ENGINEERING Co. Ltd | KQ:036930 | $5.49 Billion | ₩168000.00 |
| #6766 | Eugene Technology Co.Ltd | KQ:084370 | $1.59 Billion | ₩105200.00 |
| #6859 | ISC Co. Ltd | KQ:095340 | $1.55 Billion | ₩164700.00 |
| #6873 | TSE Co. Ltd | KQ:131290 | $1.55 Billion | ₩223500.00 |
Market Capitalization of Viatron Technologies Inc (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Viatron Technologies Inc from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Viatron Technologies Inc's market cap moved from $169.42 Million to $ 92.03 Million, with a yearly change of -1.64%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₩92.03 Million | +53.56% |
| 2025 | ₩59.93 Million | +1.96% |
| 2024 | ₩58.78 Million | -19.00% |
| 2023 | ₩72.58 Million | +4.22% |
| 2022 | ₩69.64 Million | -20.52% |
| 2021 | ₩87.61 Million | +2.32% |
| 2020 | ₩85.63 Million | +1.42% |
| 2019 | ₩84.43 Million | +8.50% |
| 2018 | ₩77.81 Million | -51.18% |
| 2017 | ₩159.40 Million | -17.93% |
| 2016 | ₩194.22 Million | +14.64% |
| 2015 | ₩169.42 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Viatron Technologies Inc was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $92.03 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $92.03 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $92.03 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $92.03 Million USD |
| Reuters | $92.03 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Viatron Technologies Inc
Viatron Technologies, Inc. manufactures and sells display equipment in South Korea and internationally. The company offers inline RTA for use in various applications, including pre-compaction, changing a-si silicon status into poly silicon status, dopant activation, and de-hydrogenation; and batch furnace products for dehydrogenation, dopant activation, hydrogenation, and IGZO thermal process. It… Read more