Aperam SA Market Cap ($555.66K)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Aperam SA (0OLF)
Aperam SA market cap. Aperam SA (LSE:0OLF) has a market capitalization of $555.66K (€475.29K) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #31015 globally and #904 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.09% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Aperam SA's stock price €51.91 by its total outstanding shares 9156 (9.16K). Also see cash flow conversion of Aperam SA for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Aperam SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Aperam SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $234.85K to $359.13K (9.81% CAGR). Check Aperam SA stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Aperam SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Aperam SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Aperam SA to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Aperam SA's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.00x
Aperam SA's market cap is 0.00 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $316.37K | $3.77 Billion | $189.06 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2017 | $320.27K | $4.48 Billion | $320.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2018 | $178.81K | $4.68 Billion | $286.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2019 | $235.56K | $4.24 Billion | $148.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2020 | $298.70K | $3.62 Billion | $175.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
Competitor Companies of 0OLF by Market Capitalization
Companies near Aperam SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see total assets of Aperam SA for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Aperam SA by market ranking:
- Schroder British Opportunities Trus (LSE:SBO): Ranked #31006 globally with a market cap of $561.97K USD ( GBX4.62 Billion GBX).
- Leslies Inc (NASDAQ:LESL): Ranked #31007 globally with a market cap of $561.93K USD.
- RAFAKO SA (WAR:RFK): Ranked #31016 globally with a market cap of $555.38K USD ( zł2.02 Million PLN).
- Naked Wines plc (LSE:WINE): Ranked #31017 globally with a market cap of $552.43K USD ( GBX4.54 Billion GBX).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #31006 | Schroder British Opportunities Trus | LSE:SBO | $561.97K | GBX62.50 |
| #31007 | Leslies Inc | NASDAQ:LESL | $561.93K | $0.06 |
| #31016 | RAFAKO SA | WAR:RFK | $555.38K | zł0.01 |
| #31017 | Naked Wines plc | LSE:WINE | $552.43K | GBX68.00 |
Market Capitalization of Aperam SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Aperam SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Aperam SA's market cap moved from $234.85K to $ 359.13K, with a yearly change of 9.81%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €359.13K | -4.85% |
| 2025 | €377.43K | +40.65% |
| 2024 | €268.36K | -18.98% |
| 2023 | €331.22K | +17.59% |
| 2022 | €281.68K | -34.76% |
| 2021 | €431.77K | +44.55% |
| 2020 | €298.70K | +26.80% |
| 2019 | €235.56K | +31.73% |
| 2018 | €178.81K | -44.17% |
| 2017 | €320.27K | +1.23% |
| 2016 | €316.37K | +34.72% |
| 2015 | €234.85K | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Jun 13th, 2026 the market cap of Aperam SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $555.66K USD |
| MoneyControl | $555.66K USD |
| MarketWatch | $555.66K USD |
| marketcap.company | $555.66K USD |
| Reuters | $555.66K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Aperam SA
Aperam S.A., together with its subsidiaries, produces and sells stainless steel and alloy products worldwide. The company operates through four segments: Stainless & Electrical Steel; Services & Solutions; Alloys & Specialties; and Recycling & Renewables. The company offers a range of stainless steel, flat stainless and electrical steel, and special carbon products. It also produces specialty gra… Read more