Concurrent Technologies Plc Market Cap ($3.12 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Concurrent Technologies Plc (CNC)
Concurrent Technologies Plc market cap. Concurrent Technologies Plc (LSE:CNC) has a market capitalization of $3.12 Million (GBX25.66 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #29392 globally and #581 in its home market, demonstrating a 7.27% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Concurrent Technologies Plc's stock price GBX295.00 by its total outstanding shares 86989048 (86.99 Million). Also see Concurrent Technologies Plc operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Concurrent Technologies Plc Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Concurrent Technologies Plc market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $517.99K to $3.12 Million (16.97% CAGR). Check CNC live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Concurrent Technologies Plc is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
FTSE AIM All Share Index
FTAI
|
$993.59 Million | 0.31% | #63 of 722 |
Weight: Concurrent Technologies Plc's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Concurrent Technologies Plc Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Concurrent Technologies Plc's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Concurrent Technologies Plc equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.04x
Concurrent Technologies Plc's market cap is 0.04 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.31x
Concurrent Technologies Plc's market cap is 0.31 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $517.99K | $17.07 Million | $2.75 Million | 0.03x | 0.19x |
| 2016 | $544.73K | $16.42 Million | $2.83 Million | 0.03x | 0.19x |
| 2017 | $749.49K | $16.22 Million | $2.76 Million | 0.05x | 0.27x |
| 2018 | $640.68K | $16.62 Million | $2.97 Million | 0.04x | 0.22x |
| 2019 | $727.45K | $19.38 Million | $4.01 Million | 0.04x | 0.18x |
| 2020 | $1.13 Million | $21.14 Million | $2.75 Million | 0.05x | 0.41x |
| 2021 | $797.83K | $20.45 Million | $2.82 Million | 0.04x | 0.28x |
| 2022 | $754.76K | $18.27 Million | $987.02K | 0.04x | 0.76x |
| 2023 | $849.10K | $31.66 Million | $3.87 Million | 0.03x | 0.22x |
| 2024 | $1.46 Million | $40.32 Million | $4.70 Million | 0.04x | 0.31x |
Competitor Companies of CNC by Market Capitalization
Companies near Concurrent Technologies Plc in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see how large is Concurrent Technologies Plc's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Concurrent Technologies Plc by market ranking:
- Arista Networks (NYSE:ANET): Ranked #131 globally with a market cap of $171.79 Billion USD.
- Seagate Technology PLC (NASDAQ:STX): Ranked #169 globally with a market cap of $137.89 Billion USD.
- Western Digital Corporation (NASDAQ:WDC): Ranked #192 globally with a market cap of $125.23 Billion USD.
- Sandisk Corp (NASDAQ:SNDK): Ranked #279 globally with a market cap of $92.46 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #131 | Arista Networks | NYSE:ANET | $171.79 Billion | $169.91 |
| #169 | Seagate Technology PLC | NASDAQ:STX | $137.89 Billion | $606.38 |
| #192 | Western Digital Corporation | NASDAQ:WDC | $125.23 Billion | $347.35 |
| #279 | Sandisk Corp | NASDAQ:SNDK | $92.46 Billion | $1126.52 |
Market Capitalization of Concurrent Technologies Plc (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Concurrent Technologies Plc from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Concurrent Technologies Plc's market cap moved from $517.99K to $ 3.12 Million, with a yearly change of 16.97%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBX3.12 Million | +33.18% |
| 2025 | GBX2.34 Million | +61.09% |
| 2024 | GBX1.46 Million | +71.39% |
| 2023 | GBX849.10K | +12.50% |
| 2022 | GBX754.76K | -5.40% |
| 2021 | GBX797.83K | -29.59% |
| 2020 | GBX1.13 Million | +55.76% |
| 2019 | GBX727.45K | +13.54% |
| 2018 | GBX640.68K | -14.52% |
| 2017 | GBX749.49K | +37.59% |
| 2016 | GBX544.73K | +5.16% |
| 2015 | GBX517.99K | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Concurrent Technologies Plc was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $3.12 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $3.12 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $3.12 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $3.12 Million USD |
| Reuters | $3.12 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Concurrent Technologies Plc
Concurrent Technologies Plc, together with its subsidiaries, designs, develops, manufactures, and markets single board computers for system integrators and original equipment manufacturers. It offers system products; VPX single board computers (SBCs) and plug in cards (PICs), switches and networking modules, storage solutions, carrier-boards and expansion modules, and chassis and backplanes; SOSA… Read more