Volution Group plc Market Cap ($15.50 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Volution Group plc (FAN)
Volution Group plc market cap. Volution Group plc (LSE:FAN) has a market capitalization of $15.50 Million (GBX127.38 Billion) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #25714 globally and #294 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.08% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Volution Group plc's stock price GBX642.00 by its total outstanding shares 198410095 (198.41 Million). Also see FAN cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Volution Group plc Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Volution Group plc market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $3.85 Million to $15.50 Million (14.86% CAGR). Check Volution Group plc share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Volution Group plc is a constituent of 3 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
FTSE All-Share
FTAS
|
$68.17 Billion | 0.02% | #214 of 573 |
|
FTSE 350
FTLC
|
$68.11 Billion | 0.02% | #210 of 350 |
|
FTSE 250
FTMC
|
$9.55 Billion | 0.16% | #120 of 250 |
Weight: Volution Group plc's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Volution Group plc Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Volution Group plc's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore FAN net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.04x
Volution Group plc's market cap is 0.04 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.37x
Volution Group plc's market cap is 0.37 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $3.34 Million | $154.46 Million | $15.61 Million | 0.02x | 0.21x |
| 2017 | $4.33 Million | $185.06 Million | $13.88 Million | 0.02x | 0.31x |
| 2018 | $3.11 Million | $205.68 Million | $13.32 Million | 0.02x | 0.23x |
| 2019 | $5.71 Million | $235.70 Million | $18.23 Million | 0.02x | 0.31x |
| 2020 | $6.27 Million | $216.64 Million | $9.66 Million | 0.03x | 0.65x |
| 2021 | $12.60 Million | $272.59 Million | $20.84 Million | 0.05x | 0.60x |
| 2022 | $8.49 Million | $307.70 Million | $35.61 Million | 0.03x | 0.24x |
| 2023 | $10.28 Million | $328.01 Million | $37.37 Million | 0.03x | 0.28x |
| 2024 | $13.52 Million | $347.61 Million | $42.80 Million | 0.04x | 0.32x |
| 2025 | $15.57 Million | $419.11 Million | $41.53 Million | 0.04x | 0.37x |
Competitor Companies of FAN by Market Capitalization
Companies near Volution Group plc in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see Volution Group plc balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Volution Group plc by market ranking:
- Trane Technologies plc (F:2IS): Ranked #299 globally with a market cap of $87.59 Billion USD ( €74.92 Billion EUR).
- Trane Technologies plc (NYSE:TT): Ranked #303 globally with a market cap of $86.86 Billion USD.
- Johnson Controls International PLC (NYSE:JCI): Ranked #340 globally with a market cap of $79.63 Billion USD.
- Carrier Global Corp (NYSE:CARR): Ranked #612 globally with a market cap of $43.86 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #299 | Trane Technologies plc | F:2IS | $87.59 Billion | €362.70 |
| #303 | Trane Technologies plc | NYSE:TT | $86.86 Billion | $392.43 |
| #340 | Johnson Controls International PLC | NYSE:JCI | $79.63 Billion | $131.46 |
| #612 | Carrier Global Corp | NYSE:CARR | $43.86 Billion | $53.21 |
Market Capitalization of Volution Group plc (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Volution Group plc from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Volution Group plc's market cap moved from $3.85 Million to $ 15.50 Million, with a yearly change of 14.86%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBX15.50 Million | -0.47% |
| 2025 | GBX15.57 Million | +15.18% |
| 2024 | GBX13.52 Million | +31.45% |
| 2023 | GBX10.28 Million | +21.19% |
| 2022 | GBX8.49 Million | -32.67% |
| 2021 | GBX12.60 Million | +100.95% |
| 2020 | GBX6.27 Million | +9.81% |
| 2019 | GBX5.71 Million | +83.72% |
| 2018 | GBX3.11 Million | -28.23% |
| 2017 | GBX4.33 Million | +29.81% |
| 2016 | GBX3.34 Million | -13.21% |
| 2015 | GBX3.85 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Volution Group plc was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $15.50 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $15.50 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $15.50 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $15.50 Million USD |
| Reuters | $15.50 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Volution Group plc
Volution Group plc, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture and supply of ventilation products to residential and commercial constructions in the United Kingdom, Continental Europe, and Australasia. It provides unitary and central extractor fans, positive input systems, mechanical heat recovery units with and without active cooling, localized cooling fans and various ancillarie… Read more