Frasers Group PLC Market Cap ($50.06 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Frasers Group PLC (FRAS)
Frasers Group PLC market cap. Frasers Group PLC (LSE:FRAS) has a market capitalization of $50.06 Million (GBX411.44 Billion) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #21671 globally and #161 in its home market, demonstrating a 7.70% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Frasers Group PLC's stock price GBX958.00 by its total outstanding shares 429481375 (429.48 Million). Also see Frasers Group PLC (FRAS) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Frasers Group PLC Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Frasers Group PLC market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $30.15 Million to $50.06 Million (3.43% CAGR). Check Frasers Group PLC (FRAS) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Frasers Group PLC is a constituent of 3 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
FTSE All-Share
FTAS
|
$68.17 Billion | 0.07% | #102 of 573 |
|
FTSE 350
FTLC
|
$68.11 Billion | 0.07% | #100 of 350 |
|
FTSE 100 Index (UK)
FTSE
|
$58.35 Billion | 0.09% | #81 of 100 |
Weight: Frasers Group PLC's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Frasers Group PLC Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Frasers Group PLC's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore FRAS year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Frasers Group PLC's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.13x
Frasers Group PLC's market cap is 0.13 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $19.70 Million | $3.25 Billion | $229.90 Million | 0.01x | 0.09x |
| 2018 | $12.43 Million | $3.36 Billion | $24.50 Million | 0.00x | 0.51x |
| 2019 | $23.96 Million | $3.70 Billion | $112.00 Million | 0.01x | 0.21x |
| 2020 | $23.59 Million | $3.96 Billion | $93.80 Million | 0.01x | 0.25x |
| 2021 | $40.29 Million | $3.51 Billion | -$83.00 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2022 | $37.10 Million | $4.69 Billion | $249.80 Million | 0.01x | 0.15x |
| 2023 | $47.58 Million | $5.56 Billion | $491.70 Million | 0.01x | 0.10x |
| 2024 | $31.82 Million | $5.54 Billion | $380.80 Million | 0.01x | 0.08x |
| 2025 | $35.43 Million | $4.93 Billion | $292.10 Million | 0.01x | 0.12x |
| 2026 | $50.06 Million | $5.33 Billion | $375.00 Million | 0.01x | 0.13x |
Competitor Companies of FRAS by Market Capitalization
Companies near Frasers Group PLC in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Frasers Group PLC for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Frasers Group PLC by market ranking:
- Alimentation Couchen Tard Inc A (TO:ATD): Ranked #482 globally with a market cap of $55.52 Billion USD ( CA$76.75 Billion CAD).
- Ulta Beauty Inc (NASDAQ:ULTA): Ranked #915 globally with a market cap of $28.83 Billion USD.
- Williams-Sonoma Inc (NYSE:WSM): Ranked #1043 globally with a market cap of $25.10 Billion USD.
- Caseys General Stores Inc (NASDAQ:CASY): Ranked #1098 globally with a market cap of $23.74 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #482 | Alimentation Couchen Tard Inc A | TO:ATD | $55.52 Billion | CA$83.59 |
| #915 | Ulta Beauty Inc | NASDAQ:ULTA | $28.83 Billion | $649.80 |
| #1043 | Williams-Sonoma Inc | NYSE:WSM | $25.10 Billion | $258.61 |
| #1098 | Caseys General Stores Inc | NASDAQ:CASY | $23.74 Billion | $689.53 |
Market Capitalization of Frasers Group PLC (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Frasers Group PLC from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Frasers Group PLC's market cap moved from $30.15 Million to $ 50.06 Million, with a yearly change of 3.43%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBX50.06 Million | +41.30% |
| 2025 | GBX35.43 Million | +11.33% |
| 2024 | GBX31.82 Million | -33.11% |
| 2023 | GBX47.58 Million | +28.24% |
| 2022 | GBX37.10 Million | -7.91% |
| 2021 | GBX40.29 Million | +70.80% |
| 2020 | GBX23.59 Million | -1.57% |
| 2019 | GBX23.96 Million | +92.85% |
| 2018 | GBX12.43 Million | -36.92% |
| 2017 | GBX19.70 Million | +35.32% |
| 2016 | GBX14.56 Million | -51.72% |
| 2015 | GBX30.15 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Frasers Group PLC was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $50.06 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $50.06 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $50.06 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $50.06 Million USD |
| Reuters | $50.06 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Frasers Group PLC
Frasers Group Plc, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the retail of sports and leisure clothing, footwear and equipment, and premium and luxury apparel through department stores, shops, and online. It operates through five segments: UK Sports, Premium Lifestyle, International, Property, and Financial Services. The company is involved in wholesale distribution and sale of sports and leisur… Read more