Steppe Cement Market Cap ($1.07 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Steppe Cement (STCM)
Steppe Cement market cap. Steppe Cement (LSE:STCM) has a market capitalization of $1.07 Million (GBX8.76 Billion) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #30628 globally and #798 in its home market, demonstrating a -13.04% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Steppe Cement's stock price GBX40.00 by its total outstanding shares 219000000 (219.00 Million). Also see how efficiently does Steppe Cement generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Steppe Cement Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Steppe Cement market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $209.03K to $1.07 Million (13.92% CAGR). Check Steppe Cement stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Steppe Cement is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
FTSE AIM All Share Index
FTAI
|
$990.01 Million | 0.11% | #149 of 722 |
Weight: Steppe Cement's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Steppe Cement Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Steppe Cement's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Steppe Cement to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Steppe Cement's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.14x
Steppe Cement's market cap is 0.14 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $259.49K | $52.48 Million | $176.00K | 0.00x | 1.47x |
| 2017 | $331.57K | $65.86 Million | $1.23 Million | 0.01x | 0.27x |
| 2018 | $320.63K | $82.18 Million | $8.92 Million | 0.00x | 0.04x |
| 2019 | $601.63K | $79.93 Million | $9.71 Million | 0.01x | 0.06x |
| 2020 | $619.19K | $74.77 Million | $11.12 Million | 0.01x | 0.06x |
| 2021 | $913.42K | $84.58 Million | $17.07 Million | 0.01x | 0.05x |
| 2022 | $1.06 Million | $86.73 Million | $17.88 Million | 0.01x | 0.06x |
| 2023 | $542.51K | $81.76 Million | $4.53 Million | 0.01x | 0.12x |
| 2024 | $413.01K | $84.92 Million | $997.29K | 0.00x | 0.41x |
| 2025 | $479.63K | $101.54 Million | $3.32 Million | 0.00x | 0.14x |
Competitor Companies of STCM by Market Capitalization
Companies near Steppe Cement in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see Steppe Cement balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Steppe Cement by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #582 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #669 globally with a market cap of $39.60 Billion USD ( Rs3.66 Trillion INR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #684 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #726 globally with a market cap of $36.63 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #582 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #669 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $39.60 Billion | Rs12450.00 |
| #684 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF73.26 |
| #726 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $36.63 Billion | $282.72 |
Market Capitalization of Steppe Cement (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Steppe Cement from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Steppe Cement's market cap moved from $209.03K to $ 1.07 Million, with a yearly change of 13.92%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBX1.07 Million | +122.22% |
| 2025 | GBX479.63K | +16.13% |
| 2024 | GBX413.01K | -23.87% |
| 2023 | GBX542.51K | -48.94% |
| 2022 | GBX1.06 Million | +16.31% |
| 2021 | GBX913.42K | +47.52% |
| 2020 | GBX619.19K | +2.92% |
| 2019 | GBX601.63K | +87.64% |
| 2018 | GBX320.63K | -3.30% |
| 2017 | GBX331.57K | +27.78% |
| 2016 | GBX259.49K | +24.14% |
| 2015 | GBX209.03K | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Steppe Cement was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.07 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.07 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.07 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.07 Million USD |
| Reuters | $1.07 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Steppe Cement
Steppe Cement Ltd., an investment holding company, produces and sells cement and clinkers in Kazakhstan. It is also involved in providing consultancy services; and transmission and distribution of electricity. The company was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.