Vianet Group Plc Market Cap ($236.91K)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Vianet Group Plc (VNET)
Vianet Group Plc market cap. Vianet Group Plc (LSE:VNET) has a market capitalization of $236.91K (GBX1.95 Billion) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #31318 globally and #1005 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Vianet Group Plc's stock price GBX68.50 by its total outstanding shares 28425164 (28.43 Million). Also see VNET cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Vianet Group Plc Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Vianet Group Plc market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $281.07K to $236.91K (-1.16% CAGR). Check VNET stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Vianet Group Plc is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
FTSE AIM All Share Index
FTAI
|
$990.01 Million | 0.02% | #278 of 722 |
Weight: Vianet Group Plc's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Vianet Group Plc Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Vianet Group Plc's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Vianet Group Plc to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
Vianet Group Plc's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.58x
Vianet Group Plc's market cap is 0.58 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $429.53K | $14.26 Million | $1.13 Million | 0.03x | 0.38x |
| 2018 | $337.96K | $14.56 Million | $1.81 Million | 0.02x | 0.19x |
| 2019 | $537.66K | $15.68 Million | $2.48 Million | 0.03x | 0.22x |
| 2020 | $213.36K | $16.28 Million | $2.43 Million | 0.01x | 0.09x |
| 2021 | $279.92K | $8.37 Million | -$1.96 Million | 0.03x | N/A |
| 2022 | $233.84K | $13.21 Million | $187.00K | 0.02x | 1.25x |
| 2023 | $280.00K | $14.13 Million | $67.00K | 0.02x | 4.18x |
| 2024 | $390.81K | $15.18 Million | $801.00K | 0.03x | 0.49x |
| 2025 | $238.64K | $15.02 Million | $857.00K | 0.02x | 0.28x |
| 2026 | $236.91K | $15.23 Million | $410.00K | 0.02x | 0.58x |
Competitor Companies of VNET by Market Capitalization
Companies near Vianet Group Plc in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Vianet Group Plc for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Vianet Group Plc by market ranking:
- Cintas Corporation (NASDAQ:CTAS): Ranked #334 globally with a market cap of $80.31 Billion USD.
- Thomson Reuters Corp (TO:TRI): Ranked #537 globally with a market cap of $49.78 Billion USD ( CA$68.82 Billion CAD).
- Copart Inc (NASDAQ:CPRT): Ranked #858 globally with a market cap of $30.78 Billion USD.
- Global Payments Inc (NYSE:GPN): Ranked #1129 globally with a market cap of $22.79 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #334 | Cintas Corporation | NASDAQ:CTAS | $80.31 Billion | $222.36 |
| #537 | Thomson Reuters Corp | TO:TRI | $49.78 Billion | CA$158.85 |
| #858 | Copart Inc | NASDAQ:CPRT | $30.78 Billion | $31.95 |
| #1129 | Global Payments Inc | NYSE:GPN | $22.79 Billion | $97.40 |
Market Capitalization of Vianet Group Plc (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Vianet Group Plc from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Vianet Group Plc's market cap moved from $281.07K to $ 236.91K, with a yearly change of -1.16%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBX236.91K | -0.72% |
| 2025 | GBX238.64K | -38.94% |
| 2024 | GBX390.81K | +39.58% |
| 2023 | GBX280.00K | +19.74% |
| 2022 | GBX233.84K | -16.46% |
| 2021 | GBX279.92K | +31.20% |
| 2020 | GBX213.36K | -60.32% |
| 2019 | GBX537.66K | +59.09% |
| 2018 | GBX337.96K | -21.32% |
| 2017 | GBX429.53K | +53.94% |
| 2016 | GBX279.01K | -0.73% |
| 2015 | GBX281.07K | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Vianet Group Plc was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $236.91K USD |
| MoneyControl | $236.91K USD |
| MarketWatch | $236.91K USD |
| marketcap.company | $236.91K USD |
| Reuters | $236.91K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Vianet Group Plc
Vianet Group plc provides smart, cloud-based, and Internet of Things solutions to the hospitality, unattended retail vending, and remote asset management sectors in the United Kingdom, the rest of Europe, the United States, and Canada. It operates through Smart Zones, Smart Machines, and Corporate/Technology segments. The company offers Beverage Metrics, a beverage and bar management solution and… Read more