Montebalito S.A. Market Cap ($63.04 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Montebalito S.A. (MTB)
Montebalito S.A. market cap. Montebalito S.A. (MC:MTB) has a market capitalization of $63.04 Million (€53.92 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the MC stock exchange, this Spain-based company holds position #20819 globally and #148 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.74% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Montebalito S.A.'s stock price €1.94 by its total outstanding shares 32000000 (32.00 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Montebalito S.A. for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Montebalito S.A. Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Montebalito S.A. market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $35.29 Million to $72.58 Million (7.37% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Montebalito S.A. for real-time trading data and today's change.
Montebalito S.A. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Montebalito S.A.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Montebalito S.A. growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
8.83x
Montebalito S.A.'s market cap is 8.83 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
18.01x
Montebalito S.A.'s market cap is 18.01 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $50.17 Million | $4.86 Million | $3.51 Million | 10.32x | 14.28x |
| 2017 | $74.74 Million | $4.76 Million | $948.00K | 15.70x | 78.84x |
| 2018 | $42.85 Million | $6.19 Million | -$2.01 Million | 6.92x | N/A |
| 2019 | $50.70 Million | $10.98 Million | -$13.66 Million | 4.62x | N/A |
| 2020 | $49.39 Million | $10.43 Million | -$6.06 Million | 4.74x | N/A |
| 2021 | $51.30 Million | $13.10 Million | $3.25 Million | 3.92x | 15.81x |
| 2022 | $50.51 Million | $13.28 Million | $4.12 Million | 3.80x | 12.26x |
| 2023 | $54.62 Million | $16.11 Million | $1.08 Million | 3.39x | 50.48x |
| 2024 | $49.38 Million | $8.98 Million | $1.38 Million | 5.50x | 35.81x |
| 2025 | $63.97 Million | $7.24 Million | $3.55 Million | 8.83x | 18.01x |
Competitor Companies of MTB by Market Capitalization
Companies near Montebalito S.A. in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Montebalito S.A. for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Montebalito S.A. by market ranking:
- Vingroup JSC (VN:VIC): Ranked #426 globally with a market cap of $66.67 Billion USD ( ₫1754.71 Trillion VND).
- CBRE Group Inc Class A (NYSE:CBRE): Ranked #640 globally with a market cap of $41.32 Billion USD.
- DCI Indonesia Tbk PT (JK:DCII): Ranked #1087 globally with a market cap of $24.16 Billion USD ( Rp412.39 Trillion IDR).
- VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N (F:VNAA): Ranked #1178 globally with a market cap of $21.78 Billion USD ( €18.63 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #426 | Vingroup JSC | VN:VIC | $66.67 Billion | ₫234000.00 |
| #640 | CBRE Group Inc Class A | NYSE:CBRE | $41.32 Billion | $141.11 |
| #1087 | DCI Indonesia Tbk PT | JK:DCII | $24.16 Billion | Rp173000.00 |
| #1178 | VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N | F:VNAA | $21.78 Billion | €11.50 |
Market Capitalization of Montebalito S.A. (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Montebalito S.A. from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Montebalito S.A.'s market cap moved from $35.29 Million to $ 72.58 Million, with a yearly change of 7.37%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €72.58 Million | +13.45% |
| 2025 | €63.97 Million | +29.55% |
| 2024 | €49.38 Million | -9.59% |
| 2023 | €54.62 Million | +8.15% |
| 2022 | €50.51 Million | -1.55% |
| 2021 | €51.30 Million | +3.86% |
| 2020 | €49.39 Million | -2.58% |
| 2019 | €50.70 Million | +18.33% |
| 2018 | €42.85 Million | -42.67% |
| 2017 | €74.74 Million | +48.97% |
| 2016 | €50.17 Million | +42.16% |
| 2015 | €35.29 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Montebalito S.A. was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $63.04 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $63.04 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $63.04 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $63.04 Million USD |
| Reuters | $63.04 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Montebalito S.A.
Montebalito, S.A. engages in the real estate business in Spain, France, Romania, Germany, Brazil, Chile, the Dominican Republic, Morocco, and Panama. It operates through four segments: Asset, Promotion, Construction, and Other. The company was incorporated in 1972 and is based in Madrid, Spain.