Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A Market Cap ($2.37 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A (SLR)
Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A market cap. Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A (MC:SLR) has a market capitalization of $2.37 Billion (€2.03 Billion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the MC stock exchange, this Spain-based company holds position #5454 globally and #48 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.20% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A's stock price €15.60 by its total outstanding shares 132638164 (132.64 Million). Also see SLR cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $109.32 Million to $2.42 Billion (31.05% CAGR). Check SLR live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
IBEX 35 Index
IBEX
|
$1.08 Trillion | 0.22% | #34 of 34 |
Weight: Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore SLR net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
14.26x
Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A's market cap is 14.26 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
20.48x
Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A's market cap is 20.48 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $118.63 Million | $15.87 Million | $8.03 Million | 7.47x | 14.78x |
| 2017 | $252.76 Million | $31.12 Million | $15.01 Million | 8.12x | 16.84x |
| 2018 | $614.84 Million | $33.79 Million | $21.35 Million | 18.20x | 28.80x |
| 2019 | $1.05 Billion | $34.54 Million | $23.87 Million | 30.53x | 44.17x |
| 2020 | $3.67 Billion | $53.27 Million | $30.41 Million | 68.82x | 120.53x |
| 2021 | $2.65 Billion | $95.07 Million | $48.03 Million | 27.92x | 55.27x |
| 2022 | $2.65 Billion | $139.28 Million | $90.05 Million | 19.06x | 29.48x |
| 2023 | $2.89 Billion | $191.32 Million | $107.51 Million | 15.08x | 26.84x |
| 2024 | $1.21 Billion | $176.91 Million | $88.61 Million | 6.85x | 13.68x |
| 2025 | $2.81 Billion | $197.40 Million | $137.40 Million | 14.26x | 20.48x |
Competitor Companies of SLR by Market Capitalization
Companies near Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A (SLR) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A by market ranking:
- China Yangtze Power Co Ltd (SHG:600900): Ranked #235 globally with a market cap of $104.84 Billion USD ( CN¥716.43 Billion CNY).
- CN YANGT.PWR GDR REG S/A (F:CYZB): Ranked #342 globally with a market cap of $79.28 Billion USD ( €67.81 Billion EUR).
- Orsted A/S (CO:ORSTED): Ranked #872 globally with a market cap of $30.38 Billion USD ( Dkr194.19 Billion DKK).
- Huaneng Lancang River Hydropower Inc Class A (SHG:600025): Ranked #918 globally with a market cap of $28.74 Billion USD ( CN¥196.37 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #235 | China Yangtze Power Co Ltd | SHG:600900 | $104.84 Billion | CN¥29.28 |
| #342 | CN YANGT.PWR GDR REG S/A | F:CYZB | $79.28 Billion | €32.60 |
| #872 | Orsted A/S | CO:ORSTED | $30.38 Billion | Dkr147.00 |
| #918 | Huaneng Lancang River Hydropower Inc Class A | SHG:600025 | $28.74 Billion | CN¥10.54 |
Market Capitalization of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A's market cap moved from $109.32 Million to $ 2.42 Billion, with a yearly change of 31.05%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €2.42 Billion | -14.08% |
| 2025 | €2.81 Billion | +132.25% |
| 2024 | €1.21 Billion | -58.01% |
| 2023 | €2.89 Billion | +8.70% |
| 2022 | €2.65 Billion | 0.00% |
| 2021 | €2.65 Billion | -27.58% |
| 2020 | €3.67 Billion | +247.65% |
| 2019 | €1.05 Billion | +71.50% |
| 2018 | €614.84 Million | +143.25% |
| 2017 | €252.76 Million | +113.07% |
| 2016 | €118.63 Million | +8.51% |
| 2015 | €109.32 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $2.37 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $2.37 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $2.37 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $2.37 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $2.37 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A
Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, generates solar photovoltaic energy. It owns, manages, and operates a pipeline of approximately 14,200 MW of photovoltaic plants in Spain, Italy, Portugal, Uruguay, and Greece. The company was incorporated in 2002 and is based in Madrid, Spain.