Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 100.0%

Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A tangible net worth ratio. Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A (SLR) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€305.00K) from net assets (€777.49 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

100.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

€777.49 Million
EUR

Intangible Assets

€305.00K
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

€2.55 Billion
EUR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A (2004–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of €777.49 Million with intangible assets of €305.00K EUR. See SLR net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2025)

Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (EUR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 100.0% €714.50 Million €306.00K €2.44 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2024 99.9% €617.84 Million €326.00K €1.97 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2023 99.9% €524.12 Million €343.00K €1.65 Billion ▲ +30.1 pp
2022 69.8% €344.73 Million €103.97 Million €1.43 Billion ▲ +15.2 pp
2021 54.6% €247.35 Million €112.22 Million €1.04 Billion ▼ -24.9 pp
2020 79.5% €222.51 Million €45.58 Million €715.51 Million ▼ -7.9 pp
2019 87.4% €193.26 Million €24.25 Million €600.53 Million ▼ -5.4 pp
2018 92.9% €170.91 Million €12.14 Million €394.67 Million ▼ -7.0 pp
2017 99.9% €55.70 Million €80.00K €280.89 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2016 99.8% €48.39 Million €80.00K €190.30 Million ▲ +1.7 pp
2015 98.1% €40.66 Million €757.00K €172.23 Million ▲ +1.7 pp
2014 96.4% €27.45 Million €989.00K €197.27 Million ▲ +1.5 pp
2013 94.9% €23.30 Million €1.19 Million €222.26 Million ▼ -3.6 pp
2012 98.5% €96.83 Million €1.45 Million €312.36 Million ▼ -0.4 pp
2011 98.9% €183.72 Million €2.02 Million €394.90 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2010 98.9% €232.39 Million €2.44 Million €442.65 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2009 98.7% €234.97 Million €2.97 Million €326.76 Million ▼ -1.3 pp
2008 100.0% €233.88 Million €18.00K €388.95 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2007 99.9% €273.59 Million €298.75K €410.30 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2006 99.8% €6.47 Million €12.10K €39.37 Million ▲ +25.0 pp
2005 74.9% €824.19K €207.26K €4.86 Million ▼ -25.1 pp
2004 100.0% €325.90K €0.00 €1.11 Million —
pp = percentage points