Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V Market Cap ($118.73 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V (CADUA)
Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V market cap. Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V (MX:CADUA) has a market capitalization of $118.73 Million (MX$2.06 Billion) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the MX stock exchange, this Mexico-based company holds position #18305 globally and #124 in its home market, demonstrating a -6.00% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V's stock price MX$7.05 by its total outstanding shares 292637986 (292.64 Million). Also see Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $258.48 Million to $118.73 Million (-6.78% CAGR). Check Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.20x
Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V's market cap is 0.20 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $209.01 Million | $4.02 Billion | $581.36 Million | 0.05x | 0.36x |
| 2017 | $233.36 Million | $4.51 Billion | $710.98 Million | 0.05x | 0.33x |
| 2018 | $252.62 Million | $4.85 Billion | $825.19 Million | 0.05x | 0.31x |
| 2019 | $118.90 Million | $4.30 Billion | $515.61 Million | 0.03x | 0.23x |
| 2020 | $86.73 Million | $3.30 Billion | $151.65 Million | 0.03x | 0.57x |
| 2021 | $48.67 Million | $2.78 Billion | -$103.64 Million | 0.02x | N/A |
| 2022 | $49.68 Million | $3.73 Billion | $258.96 Million | 0.01x | 0.19x |
| 2023 | $47.66 Million | $4.51 Billion | $295.98 Million | 0.01x | 0.16x |
| 2024 | $58.78 Million | $4.49 Billion | $232.03 Million | 0.01x | 0.25x |
| 2025 | $84.21 Million | $5.07 Billion | $412.19 Million | 0.02x | 0.20x |
Competitor Companies of CADUA by Market Capitalization
Companies near Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see CADUA current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V by market ranking:
- CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 (F:CHZ0): Ranked #1154 globally with a market cap of $22.25 Billion USD ( €19.03 Billion EUR).
- Macrotech Developers Limited (NSE:LODHA): Ranked #1808 globally with a market cap of $12.73 Billion USD ( Rs1.18 Trillion INR).
- China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings (SHE:001979): Ranked #2110 globally with a market cap of $10.34 Billion USD ( CN¥70.69 Billion CNY).
- Poly Real Estate Group Co Ltd (SHG:600048): Ranked #2202 globally with a market cap of $9.81 Billion USD ( CN¥67.03 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1154 | CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 | F:CHZ0 | $22.25 Billion | €34.20 |
| #1808 | Macrotech Developers Limited | NSE:LODHA | $12.73 Billion | Rs1179.00 |
| #2110 | China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings | SHE:001979 | $10.34 Billion | CN¥7.84 |
| #2202 | Poly Real Estate Group Co Ltd | SHG:600048 | $9.81 Billion | CN¥5.60 |
Market Capitalization of Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V's market cap moved from $258.48 Million to $ 118.73 Million, with a yearly change of -6.78%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MX$118.73 Million | +41.00% |
| 2025 | MX$84.21 Million | +43.27% |
| 2024 | MX$58.78 Million | +23.32% |
| 2023 | MX$47.66 Million | -4.07% |
| 2022 | MX$49.68 Million | +2.08% |
| 2021 | MX$48.67 Million | -43.88% |
| 2020 | MX$86.73 Million | -27.05% |
| 2019 | MX$118.90 Million | -52.93% |
| 2018 | MX$252.62 Million | +8.25% |
| 2017 | MX$233.36 Million | +11.65% |
| 2016 | MX$209.01 Million | -19.14% |
| 2015 | MX$258.48 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 8th, 2026 the market cap of Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $118.73 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $118.73 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $118.73 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $118.73 Million USD |
| Reuters | $118.73 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Corpovael S.A.B. de C.V
Corpovael, S.A.B. de C.V. designs, constructs, promotes, and sales social, middle-income, and residential housing in Mexico. The company was founded in 2001 and is based in Cancun, Mexico.