INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V Market Cap ($981.38 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V (INVEXA)
INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V market cap. INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V (MX:INVEXA) has a market capitalization of $981.38 Million (MX$17.05 Billion) as of November 9, 2026. Listed on the MX stock exchange, this Mexico-based company holds position #8673 globally and #89 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V's stock price MX$104.55 by its total outstanding shares 163103921 (163.10 Million). Also see INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V Market Cap History (2015–2026)
INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $434.63 Million to $981.38 Million (7.65% CAGR). Check INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V (INVEXA) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.03x
INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V's market cap is 0.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.25x
INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V's market cap is 0.25 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $480.59 Million | $3.19 Billion | $541.00 Million | 0.15x | 0.89x |
| 2017 | $589.68 Million | $4.54 Billion | $793.00 Million | 0.13x | 0.74x |
| 2018 | $637.99 Million | $4.34 Billion | $604.00 Million | 0.15x | 1.06x |
| 2019 | $650.26 Million | $6.63 Billion | $804.00 Million | 0.10x | 0.81x |
| 2020 | $622.78 Million | $5.15 Billion | $564.00 Million | 0.12x | 1.10x |
| 2021 | $672.53 Million | $5.60 Billion | $1.22 Billion | 0.12x | 0.55x |
| 2022 | $695.15 Million | $6.83 Billion | $1.36 Billion | 0.10x | 0.51x |
| 2023 | $764.83 Million | $8.38 Billion | $1.04 Billion | 0.09x | 0.73x |
| 2024 | $779.09 Million | $20.59 Billion | $1.92 Billion | 0.04x | 0.41x |
| 2025 | $891.83 Million | $26.58 Billion | $3.51 Billion | 0.03x | 0.25x |
Competitor Companies of INVEXA by Market Capitalization
Companies near INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V in the global market cap rankings as of November 9, 2026. Also see INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V by market ranking:
- Morgan Stanley (SA:MSBR34): Ranked #57 globally with a market cap of $293.89 Billion USD ( R$1.50 Trillion BRL).
- Morgan Stanley (NYSE:MS): Ranked #60 globally with a market cap of $286.18 Billion USD.
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc (NYSE:GS): Ranked #76 globally with a market cap of $252.10 Billion USD.
- Charles Schwab Corp (NYSE:SCHW): Ranked #144 globally with a market cap of $162.57 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #57 | Morgan Stanley | SA:MSBR34 | $293.89 Billion | R$188.48 |
| #60 | Morgan Stanley | NYSE:MS | $286.18 Billion | $181.44 |
| #76 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | NYSE:GS | $252.10 Billion | $865.82 |
| #144 | Charles Schwab Corp | NYSE:SCHW | $162.57 Billion | $91.49 |
Market Capitalization of INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V's market cap moved from $434.63 Million to $ 981.38 Million, with a yearly change of 7.65%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MX$981.38 Million | +10.04% |
| 2025 | MX$891.83 Million | +14.47% |
| 2024 | MX$779.09 Million | +1.87% |
| 2023 | MX$764.83 Million | +10.02% |
| 2022 | MX$695.15 Million | +3.36% |
| 2021 | MX$672.53 Million | +7.99% |
| 2020 | MX$622.78 Million | -4.23% |
| 2019 | MX$650.26 Million | +1.92% |
| 2018 | MX$637.99 Million | +8.19% |
| 2017 | MX$589.68 Million | +22.70% |
| 2016 | MX$480.59 Million | +10.58% |
| 2015 | MX$434.63 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 8th, 2026 the market cap of INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $981.38 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $981.38 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $981.38 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $981.38 Million USD |
| Reuters | $981.38 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About INVEX Controladora S.A.B. de C.V
INVEX Controladora, S.A.B. de C.V. provides financial products in Mexico and internationally. The company offers financial services, including consumer banking, corporate banking, private banking, and asset and trust services; energy transition, such as supply of electricity, infrastructure services, and financial advisory services; and investment promotion comprising stakes in infrastructure and… Read more