Limbach Holdings Inc Market Cap ($580.75 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Limbach Holdings Inc (LMB)
Limbach Holdings Inc market cap. Limbach Holdings Inc (NASDAQ:LMB) has a market capitalization of $580.75 Million ($580.75 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #11103 globally and #2919 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.31% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Limbach Holdings Inc's stock price $49.92 by its total outstanding shares 11924993 (11.92 Million). Also see Limbach Holdings Inc operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Limbach Holdings Inc Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Limbach Holdings Inc market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $117.46 Million to $595.30 Million (15.94% CAGR). Check Limbach Holdings Inc share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Limbach Holdings Inc is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NASDAQ Composite
IXIC
|
$40.20 Trillion | 0.00% | #1146 of 3165 |
Weight: Limbach Holdings Inc's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Limbach Holdings Inc Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Limbach Holdings Inc's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Limbach Holdings Inc (LMB) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.44x
Limbach Holdings Inc's market cap is 1.44 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
19.09x
Limbach Holdings Inc's market cap is 19.09 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $168.14 Million | $446.99 Million | $1.87 Million | 0.38x | 89.92x |
| 2017 | $164.92 Million | $485.74 Million | $712.00K | 0.34x | 231.63x |
| 2018 | $43.88 Million | $546.53 Million | -$1.84 Million | 0.08x | N/A |
| 2019 | $45.08 Million | $553.33 Million | -$1.77 Million | 0.08x | N/A |
| 2020 | $147.04 Million | $568.21 Million | $5.81 Million | 0.26x | 25.32x |
| 2021 | $107.32 Million | $490.35 Million | $6.71 Million | 0.22x | 15.99x |
| 2022 | $124.14 Million | $496.78 Million | $6.80 Million | 0.25x | 18.26x |
| 2023 | $542.23 Million | $516.35 Million | $20.75 Million | 1.05x | 26.13x |
| 2024 | $1.02 Billion | $518.78 Million | $30.88 Million | 1.97x | 33.04x |
| 2025 | $928.36 Million | $646.80 Million | $48.63 Million | 1.44x | 19.09x |
Competitor Companies of LMB by Market Capitalization
Companies near Limbach Holdings Inc in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Limbach Holdings Inc total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Limbach Holdings Inc by market ranking:
- Trane Technologies plc (NYSE:TT): Ranked #280 globally with a market cap of $92.39 Billion USD.
- Johnson Controls International PLC (NYSE:JCI): Ranked #287 globally with a market cap of $90.81 Billion USD.
- Trane Technologies plc (F:2IS): Ranked #304 globally with a market cap of $87.59 Billion USD ( €74.92 Billion EUR).
- Carrier Global Corp (NYSE:CARR): Ranked #587 globally with a market cap of $45.64 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #280 | Trane Technologies plc | NYSE:TT | $92.39 Billion | $417.44 |
| #287 | Johnson Controls International PLC | NYSE:JCI | $90.81 Billion | $149.91 |
| #304 | Trane Technologies plc | F:2IS | $87.59 Billion | €365.60 |
| #587 | Carrier Global Corp | NYSE:CARR | $45.64 Billion | $55.37 |
Market Capitalization of Limbach Holdings Inc (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Limbach Holdings Inc from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Limbach Holdings Inc's market cap moved from $117.46 Million to $ 595.30 Million, with a yearly change of 15.94%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $595.30 Million | -35.88% |
| 2025 | $928.36 Million | -8.99% |
| 2024 | $1.02 Billion | +88.12% |
| 2023 | $542.23 Million | +336.79% |
| 2022 | $124.14 Million | +15.67% |
| 2021 | $107.32 Million | -27.01% |
| 2020 | $147.04 Million | +226.19% |
| 2019 | $45.08 Million | +2.72% |
| 2018 | $43.88 Million | -73.39% |
| 2017 | $164.92 Million | -1.91% |
| 2016 | $168.14 Million | +43.15% |
| 2015 | $117.46 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Limbach Holdings Inc was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $580.75 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $580.75 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $580.75 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $580.75 Million USD |
| Reuters | $580.75 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Limbach Holdings Inc
Limbach Holdings, Inc. operates as a building systems solution company in the United States. The company operates through two segments, Owner Direct Relationships and General Contractor Relationships. It engages in the construction or renovation projects that involve primarily include mechanical, electrical, plumbing, and controls services (MEPC). It also provides professional and consultative se… Read more