Limbach Holdings Inc Total Assets
Limbach Holdings Inc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Limbach Holdings Inc (LMB) holds total assets worth $404.01 Million USD as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Limbach Holdings Inc (LMB) market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Limbach Holdings Inc (2014–2025)
Total assets of Limbach Holdings Inc from 2014 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Limbach Holdings Inc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Limbach Holdings Inc (LMB) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Limbach Holdings Inc - Asset Composition Analysis
Limbach Holdings Inc Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Limbach Holdings Inc total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Limbach Holdings Inc's total assets of $404.01 Million consist of 51.2% current assets and 48.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 3.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | $178.67 Million | 46.9% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $49.19 Million | 12.9% |
| Goodwill | $70.60 Million | 18.5% |
Asset Composition Trend (2014–2025)
This chart illustrates how Limbach Holdings Inc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is Limbach Holdings Inc's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Limbach Holdings Inc's current assets represent 51.2% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 1.0% in 2014.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 3.0% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.9% in 2014.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 30.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2014.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 46.9% of total assets.
Limbach Holdings Inc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Limbach Holdings Inc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Zhejiang Lianxiang Smart Home
SHG:603272
|
China | CN¥639.27 Million |
|
Hardwyn India Limited
NSE:HARDWYN
|
India | Rs4.66 Billion |
|
Zakłady Lentex SA
WAR:LTX
|
Poland | zł470.60 Million |
|
Beijing JIAYU Door Window Curtain
SHE:300117
|
China | CN¥874.54 Million |
|
Dongkuk Refractories & Steel Co. Ltd
KQ:075970
|
Korea | ₩127.55 Billion |
|
Texmo Pipes and Products Limited
NSE:TEXMOPIPES
|
India | Rs3.59 Billion |
|
Ferrum S.A.
BA:FERR
|
Argentina | AR$245.16 Billion |
|
GWA Group Ltd
AU:GWA
|
Australia | AU$648.29 Million |
Limbach Holdings Inc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.49 | 1.69 | 1.47 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.49 | 1.69 | 1.46 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $72.90 Million | $85.52 Million | $66.60 Million |
Limbach Holdings Inc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Limbach Holdings Inc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.86 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.52 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 8.2% |
| Total Assets | $381.13 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $580.75 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values Limbach Holdings Inc's assets above their book value (1.52x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Positive Asset Growth: Limbach Holdings Inc's assets grew by 8.2% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Limbach Holdings Inc (2014–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Limbach Holdings Inc from 2014 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $381.13 Million | +8.24% |
| 2024-12-31 | $352.13 Million | +15.66% |
| 2023-12-31 | $304.44 Million | +3.36% |
| 2022-12-31 | $294.56 Million | +10.11% |
| 2021-12-31 | $267.51 Million | +2.04% |
| 2020-12-31 | $262.16 Million | +0.21% |
| 2019-12-31 | $261.62 Million | +3.15% |
| 2018-12-31 | $253.63 Million | +19.07% |
| 2017-12-31 | $213.02 Million | +2.97% |
| 2016-12-31 | $206.88 Million | +347.79% |
| 2015-12-31 | $46.20 Million | -0.60% |
| 2014-12-31 | $46.48 Million | -- |
About Limbach Holdings Inc
Limbach Holdings, Inc. operates as a building systems solution company in the United States. The company operates through two segments, Owner Direct Relationships and General Contractor Relationships. It engages in the construction or renovation projects that involve primarily include mechanical, electrical, plumbing, and controls services (MEPC). It also provides professional and consultative se… Read more