Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc Market Cap ($6.40 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc (MSAI)
Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc market cap. Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc (NASDAQ:MSAI) has a market capitalization of $6.40 Million ($6.40 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #27998 globally and #5783 in its home market, demonstrating a -11.67% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc's stock price $3.18 by its total outstanding shares 2012293 (2.01 Million). Also see MSAI operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc Market Cap History (2021–2026)
Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows change from $19.74 Million to $6.40 Million (-20.41% CAGR). Check MSAI stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NASDAQ Composite
IXIC
|
$40.20 Trillion | 0.00% | #2570 of 3165 |
Weight: Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore MSAI year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.10x
Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc's market cap is 0.10 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $19.74 Million | $28.79 Million | $2.31 Million | 0.69x | 8.53x |
| 2022 | $20.54 Million | $7.27 Million | -$13.29 Million | 2.83x | N/A |
| 2023 | $6.74 Million | $5.43 Million | -$22.27 Million | 1.24x | N/A |
| 2024 | $3.70 Million | $7.40 Million | -$21.50 Million | 0.50x | N/A |
| 2025 | $579.54K | $5.55 Million | -$11.71 Million | 0.10x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of MSAI by Market Capitalization
Companies near Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc by market ranking:
- Corning Incorporated (NYSE:GLW): Ranked #227 globally with a market cap of $108.56 Billion USD.
- Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd (TW:2317): Ranked #230 globally with a market cap of $108.00 Billion USD ( NT$3.43 Trillion TWD).
- Delta Electronics Inc (TW:2308): Ranked #241 globally with a market cap of $103.93 Billion USD ( NT$3.30 Trillion TWD).
- Amphenol Corporation (NYSE:APH): Ranked #244 globally with a market cap of $103.49 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #227 | Corning Incorporated | NYSE:GLW | $108.56 Billion | $126.14 |
| #230 | Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd | TW:2317 | $108.00 Billion | NT$245.50 |
| #241 | Delta Electronics Inc | TW:2308 | $103.93 Billion | NT$1270.00 |
| #244 | Amphenol Corporation | NYSE:APH | $103.49 Billion | $84.19 |
Market Capitalization of Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc's market cap moved from $19.74 Million to $ 6.40 Million, with a yearly change of -20.41%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6.40 Million | +1004.17% |
| 2025 | $579.54K | -84.35% |
| 2024 | $3.70 Million | -45.07% |
| 2023 | $6.74 Million | -67.17% |
| 2022 | $20.54 Million | +4.03% |
| 2021 | $19.74 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $6.40 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $6.40 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $6.40 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $6.40 Million USD |
| Reuters | $6.40 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Infrared Cameras Holdings Inc
MultiSensor AI Holdings, Inc. builds and deploys integrated condition monitoring and early threat detection solutions that connect multiple sensor types through a unified edge-to-cloud software architecture in the United States and internationally. The company provides sensor hardware, including visible-light, shortwave, midwave, longwave infrared, ultraviolet, and acoustic imagers; tunable diode… Read more