PureTech Health PLC Market Cap ($423.06 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: PureTech Health PLC (PRTC)
PureTech Health PLC market cap. PureTech Health PLC (NASDAQ:PRTC) has a market capitalization of $423.06 Million ($423.06 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #12809 globally and #3184 in its home market, demonstrating a 4.95% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying PureTech Health PLC's stock price $17.38 by its total outstanding shares 24341819 (24.34 Million). Also see PRTC cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
PureTech Health PLC Market Cap History (2020–2026)
PureTech Health PLC market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows change from $1.31 Billion to $423.06 Million (-13.09% CAGR). Check PureTech Health PLC stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
PureTech Health PLC is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NASDAQ Health Care
IXHC
|
$2.62 Trillion | 0.02% | #349 of 976 |
|
NASDAQ Composite
IXIC
|
$40.12 Trillion | 0.00% | #1275 of 3165 |
Weight: PureTech Health PLC's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
PureTech Health PLC Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how PureTech Health PLC's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore PureTech Health PLC annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
86.94x
PureTech Health PLC's market cap is 86.94 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1.31 Billion | $8.34 Million | $5.99 Million | 157.59x | 219.63x |
| 2021 | $900.65 Million | $9.98 Million | -$60.56 Million | 90.25x | N/A |
| 2022 | $776.50 Million | $2.09 Million | -$50.35 Million | 371.53x | N/A |
| 2023 | $685.95 Million | $3.33 Million | -$65.70 Million | 205.99x | N/A |
| 2024 | $449.35 Million | $4.83 Million | $53.51 Million | 93.07x | 8.40x |
| 2025 | $405.05 Million | $4.66 Million | -$109.74 Million | 86.94x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of PRTC by Market Capitalization
Companies near PureTech Health PLC in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see PRTC total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to PureTech Health PLC by market ranking:
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #181 globally with a market cap of $130.90 Billion USD.
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #373 globally with a market cap of $76.14 Billion USD.
- CSL Ltd (AU:CSL): Ranked #415 globally with a market cap of $67.74 Billion USD ( AU$95.74 Billion AUD).
- Moderna Inc (NASDAQ:MRNA): Ranked #503 globally with a market cap of $54.14 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #181 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:VRTX | $130.90 Billion | $549.04 |
| #373 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:REGN | $76.14 Billion | $930.67 |
| #415 | CSL Ltd | AU:CSL | $67.74 Billion | AU$197.34 |
| #503 | Moderna Inc | NASDAQ:MRNA | $54.14 Billion | $258.38 |
Market Capitalization of PureTech Health PLC (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of PureTech Health PLC from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, PureTech Health PLC's market cap moved from $1.31 Billion to $ 423.06 Million, with a yearly change of -13.09%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $423.06 Million | +4.45% |
| 2025 | $405.05 Million | -9.86% |
| 2024 | $449.35 Million | -34.49% |
| 2023 | $685.95 Million | -11.66% |
| 2022 | $776.50 Million | -13.78% |
| 2021 | $900.65 Million | -31.48% |
| 2020 | $1.31 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of PureTech Health PLC was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $423.06 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $423.06 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $423.06 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $423.06 Million USD |
| Reuters | $423.06 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About PureTech Health PLC
PureTech Health plc, engages in the development and commercialization of biotechnology and pharmaceutical solutions in the United States. It is developing LYT-100, which is under Phase 2 stage, to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF); and LYT-200, a IgG4 monoclonal antibody, currently under Phase 1/2 stage, targeting galectin-9 for treating solid tumors and hematological malignancies. The co… Read more