Ircon International Limited Market Cap ($1.03 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Ircon International Limited (IRCON)
Ircon International Limited market cap. Ircon International Limited (NSE:IRCON) has a market capitalization of $1.03 Billion (Rs95.26 Billion) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #8470 globally and #418 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.76% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Ircon International Limited's stock price Rs101.29 by its total outstanding shares 940515740 (940.52 Million). Also see IRCON cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Ircon International Limited Market Cap History (2018–2026)
Ircon International Limited market cap history from 2018 to 2026. Data shows growth from $348.25 Million to $1.03 Billion (15.32% CAGR). Check Ircon International Limited (IRCON) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Ircon International Limited is a constituent of 5 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NIFTY SMALLCAP 100
NIFSMCP100
|
$204.28 Billion | 0.50% | #66 of 100 |
|
NIFTY 500
NIFTY500
|
$2.99 Trillion | 0.03% | #329 of 500 |
|
NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP 400
NIFTYMIDSML400
|
$1.08 Trillion | 0.10% | #231 of 400 |
|
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET
NIFTYTOTALMKT
|
$3.08 Trillion | 0.03% | #346 of 750 |
|
NIFTY SMALLCAP 250
NISM250
|
$385.24 Billion | 0.27% | #144 of 250 |
Weight: Ircon International Limited's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Ircon International Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Ircon International Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore IRCON net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Ircon International Limited's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.17x
Ircon International Limited's market cap is 0.17 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $348.25 Million | $40.24 Billion | $4.09 Billion | 0.01x | 0.09x |
| 2019 | $333.49 Million | $47.98 Billion | $4.50 Billion | 0.01x | 0.07x |
| 2020 | $760.63 Million | $53.91 Billion | $4.85 Billion | 0.01x | 0.16x |
| 2021 | $421.14 Million | $53.50 Billion | $3.91 Billion | 0.01x | 0.11x |
| 2022 | $575.39 Million | $73.80 Billion | $5.92 Billion | 0.01x | 0.10x |
| 2023 | $1.72 Billion | $103.68 Billion | $7.65 Billion | 0.02x | 0.22x |
| 2024 | $2.19 Billion | $125.14 Billion | $9.30 Billion | 0.02x | 0.24x |
| 2025 | $1.81 Billion | $107.60 Billion | $7.27 Billion | 0.02x | 0.25x |
| 2026 | $1.03 Billion | $90.71 Billion | $5.95 Billion | 0.01x | 0.17x |
Competitor Companies of IRCON by Market Capitalization
Companies near Ircon International Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Ircon International Limited for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Ircon International Limited by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #276 globally with a market cap of $93.39 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #400 globally with a market cap of $71.16 Billion USD ( €60.87 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #462 globally with a market cap of $58.62 Billion USD ( Rs5.42 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #464 globally with a market cap of $58.54 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #276 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $93.39 Billion | $621.18 |
| #400 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.16 Billion | €110.30 |
| #462 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $58.62 Billion | Rs3939.90 |
| #464 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $58.54 Billion | $41.65 |
Market Capitalization of Ircon International Limited (2018–2026)
Market capitalization of Ircon International Limited from 2018 to today. Between 2018 and today, Ircon International Limited's market cap moved from $348.25 Million to $ 1.03 Billion, with a yearly change of 15.32%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs1.03 Billion | -42.98% |
| 2025 | Rs1.81 Billion | -17.38% |
| 2024 | Rs2.19 Billion | +27.07% |
| 2023 | Rs1.72 Billion | +199.11% |
| 2022 | Rs575.39 Million | +36.63% |
| 2021 | Rs421.14 Million | -44.63% |
| 2020 | Rs760.63 Million | +128.08% |
| 2019 | Rs333.49 Million | -4.24% |
| 2018 | Rs348.25 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Ircon International Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.03 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.03 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.03 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.03 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.03 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Ircon International Limited
Ircon International Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the provision of construction services. It undertakes construction of new railway lines; rehabilitation/conversion of existing lines, station buildings and facilities, and bridges; construction of railway bridges, tunnels, and signaling and telecommunication networks; railway electrification works; wet leasing of locomotives;… Read more