Lux Industries Limited Market Cap ($381.64 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Lux Industries Limited (LUXIND)
Lux Industries Limited market cap. Lux Industries Limited (NSE:LUXIND) has a market capitalization of $381.64 Million (Rs35.29 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #13362 globally and #664 in its home market, demonstrating a 6.71% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Lux Industries Limited's stock price Rs1173.50 by its total outstanding shares 30071681 (30.07 Million). Also see Lux Industries Limited (LUXIND) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Lux Industries Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Lux Industries Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $226.49 Million to $381.64 Million (5.03% CAGR). Check current stock price of Lux Industries Limited for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Lux Industries Limited is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP 400
NIFTYMIDSML400
|
$1.11 Trillion | 0.03% | #308 of 400 |
|
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET
NIFTYTOTALMKT
|
$3.14 Trillion | 0.01% | #495 of 750 |
Weight: Lux Industries Limited's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Lux Industries Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Lux Industries Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Lux Industries Limited to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Lux Industries Limited's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.37x
Lux Industries Limited's market cap is 0.37 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $483.49 Million | $9.72 Billion | $628.48 Million | 0.05x | 0.77x |
| 2018 | $433.27 Million | $11.30 Billion | $792.36 Million | 0.04x | 0.55x |
| 2019 | $411.50 Million | $11.99 Billion | $987.98 Million | 0.03x | 0.42x |
| 2020 | $533.40 Million | $11.98 Billion | $1.63 Billion | 0.04x | 0.33x |
| 2021 | $1.19 Billion | $19.43 Billion | $2.71 Billion | 0.06x | 0.44x |
| 2022 | $531.97 Million | $22.83 Billion | $3.40 Billion | 0.02x | 0.16x |
| 2023 | $422.39 Million | $23.61 Billion | $1.42 Billion | 0.02x | 0.30x |
| 2024 | $654.10 Million | $23.14 Billion | $1.30 Billion | 0.03x | 0.51x |
| 2025 | $362.00 Million | $25.70 Billion | $1.65 Billion | 0.01x | 0.22x |
| 2026 | $381.64 Million | $29.29 Billion | $1.04 Billion | 0.01x | 0.37x |
Competitor Companies of LUXIND by Market Capitalization
Companies near Lux Industries Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Lux Industries Limited asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Lux Industries Limited by market ranking:
- H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) (ST:HM-B): Ranked #983 globally with a market cap of $27.13 Billion USD ( Skr252.14 Billion SEK).
- H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 (F:HMSA): Ranked #1018 globally with a market cap of $26.09 Billion USD ( €22.31 Billion EUR).
- Ralph Lauren Corp Class A (NYSE:RL): Ranked #1553 globally with a market cap of $15.54 Billion USD.
- LPP S.A. (WAR:LPP): Ranked #1732 globally with a market cap of $13.58 Billion USD ( zł49.33 Billion PLN).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #983 | H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) | ST:HM-B | $27.13 Billion | Skr179.85 |
| #1018 | H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 | F:HMSA | $26.09 Billion | €3.18 |
| #1553 | Ralph Lauren Corp Class A | NYSE:RL | $15.54 Billion | $412.06 |
| #1732 | LPP S.A. | WAR:LPP | $13.58 Billion | zł26580.00 |
Market Capitalization of Lux Industries Limited (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Lux Industries Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Lux Industries Limited's market cap moved from $226.49 Million to $ 381.64 Million, with a yearly change of 5.03%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs381.64 Million | +5.43% |
| 2025 | Rs362.00 Million | -44.66% |
| 2024 | Rs654.10 Million | +54.86% |
| 2023 | Rs422.39 Million | -20.60% |
| 2022 | Rs531.97 Million | -55.47% |
| 2021 | Rs1.19 Billion | +123.97% |
| 2020 | Rs533.40 Million | +29.62% |
| 2019 | Rs411.50 Million | -5.02% |
| 2018 | Rs433.27 Million | -10.39% |
| 2017 | Rs483.49 Million | +105.58% |
| 2016 | Rs235.19 Million | +3.84% |
| 2015 | Rs226.49 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Lux Industries Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $381.64 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $381.64 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $381.64 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $381.64 Million USD |
| Reuters | $381.64 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Lux Industries Limited
Lux Industries Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of knitwear for men, women, and kids in India and internationally. The company offers vests, briefs, boxers, drawers and trunks, T-shirts, Bloomers, hoodies and sweatshirts, polo and tees, shorts, tracks, capri, tops and bottoms, summer and winter wear, leggings, track pants, racer backs, camisole straps, slips, loungers and pyjamas, bras… Read more