Lux Industries Limited Total Assets

Latest as of March 2026: Rs30.89 Billion INR ≈ $334.05 Million USD

Lux Industries Limited total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Lux Industries Limited (LUXIND) holds total assets worth Rs30.89 Billion INR (≈ $334.05 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Lux Industries Limited stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Lux Industries Limited (2013–2026)

Total assets of Lux Industries Limited from 2013 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Lux Industries Limited's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See LUXIND share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

Lux Industries Limited - Asset Composition Analysis

Lux Industries Limited Total Assets Breakdown (March 2026)

Lux Industries Limited total assets breakdown as of March 2026. Lux Industries Limited's total assets of Rs30.89 Billion consist of 85.9% current assets and 14.1% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (INR) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents Rs0.00 3.2%
Accounts Receivable Rs11.77 Billion 38.1%
Inventory Rs9.94 Billion 32.2%
Property, Plant & Equipment Rs0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets Rs7.50 Million 0.0%
Goodwill Rs0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2013–2026)

This chart illustrates how Lux Industries Limited's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Lux Industries Limited (LUXIND) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Lux Industries Limited's current assets represent 85.9% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 86.5% in 2013.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 3.2% of total assets in 2026, up from 1.2% in 2013.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2013.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 38.1% of total assets.

Lux Industries Limited Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Lux Industries Limited based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Dazzle Fashion Co Ltd
SHG:603587
China CN¥4.33 Billion
Guararapes Confecções S.A
SA:GUAR3
Brazil R$14.87 Billion
Xin Hee Co Ltd
SHE:003016
China CN¥3.52 Billion
Van de Velde NV
BR:VAN
Belgium €187.02 Million
Anzheng Fashion
SHG:603839
China CN¥2.72 Billion
Sun Tekstil Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.
IS:SUNTK
Turkey TL14.09 Billion
Globe International Ltd
AU:GLB
Australia AU$125.16 Million
GLG Corp Ltd
AU:GLE
Australia AU$85.74 Million

Lux Industries Limited - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 2.18 2.69 2.81
Quick Ratio 1.36 1.67 1.76
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.04 0.00
Working Capital Rs14.36 Billion Rs13.65 Billion Rs8.22 Billion

Lux Industries Limited - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Lux Industries Limited's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 1.95
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.01
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 20.5%
Total Assets Rs30.89 Billion
Market Capitalization $381.64 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Lux Industries Limited's assets below their book value (0.01x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Rapid Asset Growth: Lux Industries Limited's assets grew by 20.5% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Lux Industries Limited (2013–2026)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Lux Industries Limited from 2013 to 2026.

Year Total Assets Change
2026-03-31 Rs30.89 Billion
≈ $334.05 Million
+20.48%
2025-03-31 Rs25.64 Billion
≈ $277.26 Million
+17.10%
2024-03-31 Rs21.89 Billion
≈ $236.77 Million
+3.33%
2023-03-31 Rs21.19 Billion
≈ $229.14 Million
+5.30%
2022-03-31 Rs20.12 Billion
≈ $217.61 Million
+34.89%
2021-03-31 Rs14.92 Billion
≈ $161.32 Million
+75.94%
2020-03-31 Rs8.48 Billion
≈ $91.69 Million
+5.77%
2019-03-31 Rs8.02 Billion
≈ $86.69 Million
-8.37%
2018-03-31 Rs8.75 Billion
≈ $94.61 Million
+27.95%
2017-03-31 Rs6.84 Billion
≈ $73.94 Million
+14.23%
2016-03-31 Rs5.99 Billion
≈ $64.73 Million
+1.11%
2015-03-31 Rs5.92 Billion
≈ $64.02 Million
+37.04%
2014-03-31 Rs4.32 Billion
≈ $46.72 Million
+13.46%
2013-03-31 Rs3.81 Billion
≈ $41.18 Million
--

About Lux Industries Limited

NSE:LUXIND India Apparel Manufacturing
Market Cap
$381.64 Million
Rs35.29 Billion INR
Market Cap Rank
#13362 Global
#664 in India
Share Price
Rs1173.50
Change (1 day)
+0.97%
52-Week Range
Rs825.90 - Rs1747.05
All Time High
Rs4527.01
About

Lux Industries Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of knitwear for men, women, and kids in India and internationally. The company offers vests, briefs, boxers, drawers and trunks, T-shirts, Bloomers, hoodies and sweatshirts, polo and tees, shorts, tracks, capri, tops and bottoms, summer and winter wear, leggings, track pants, racer backs, camisole straps, slips, loungers and pyjamas, bras… Read more