Narmada Agrobase Limited Market Cap ($9.72 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Narmada Agrobase Limited (NARMADA)
Narmada Agrobase Limited market cap. Narmada Agrobase Limited (NSE:NARMADA) has a market capitalization of $9.72 Million (Rs898.33 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #27012 globally and #1497 in its home market, demonstrating a 18.52% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Narmada Agrobase Limited's stock price Rs11.84 by its total outstanding shares 75872798 (75.87 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Narmada Agrobase Limited for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Narmada Agrobase Limited Market Cap History (2018–2026)
Narmada Agrobase Limited market cap history from 2018 to 2026. Data shows change from $8.99 Million to $9.72 Million (-4.63% CAGR). Check NARMADA share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Narmada Agrobase Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Narmada Agrobase Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Narmada Agrobase Limited (NARMADA) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Narmada Agrobase Limited's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.25x
Narmada Agrobase Limited's market cap is 0.25 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $8.99 Million | $370.56 Million | $3.98 Million | 0.02x | 2.26x |
| 2019 | $9.17 Million | $475.01 Million | $4.95 Million | 0.02x | 1.85x |
| 2020 | $9.64 Million | $615.85 Million | $7.88 Million | 0.02x | 1.22x |
| 2021 | $10.58 Million | $582.57 Million | $6.83 Million | 0.02x | 1.55x |
| 2022 | $19.90 Million | $349.74 Million | $6.08 Million | 0.06x | 3.27x |
| 2023 | $18.26 Million | $500.26 Million | $6.52 Million | 0.04x | 2.80x |
| 2024 | $17.54 Million | $503.21 Million | $10.19 Million | 0.03x | 1.72x |
| 2025 | $17.59 Million | $656.77 Million | $40.88 Million | 0.03x | 0.43x |
| 2026 | $9.72 Million | $783.94 Million | $38.57 Million | 0.01x | 0.25x |
Competitor Companies of NARMADA by Market Capitalization
Companies near Narmada Agrobase Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Narmada Agrobase Limited for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Narmada Agrobase Limited by market ranking:
- Nutrien Ltd (TO:NTR): Ranked #787 globally with a market cap of $33.90 Billion USD ( CA$46.86 Billion CAD).
- Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co.Ltd (SHE:000792): Ranked #1447 globally with a market cap of $16.96 Billion USD ( CN¥115.89 Billion CNY).
- CF Industries Holdings Inc (NYSE:CF): Ranked #1457 globally with a market cap of $16.81 Billion USD.
- Yara International ASA (OL:YAR): Ranked #2081 globally with a market cap of $10.59 Billion USD ( Nkr100.62 Billion NOK).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #787 | Nutrien Ltd | TO:NTR | $33.90 Billion | CA$98.20 |
| #1447 | Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co.Ltd | SHE:000792 | $16.96 Billion | CN¥21.90 |
| #1457 | CF Industries Holdings Inc | NYSE:CF | $16.81 Billion | $120.33 |
| #2081 | Yara International ASA | OL:YAR | $10.59 Billion | Nkr395.10 |
Market Capitalization of Narmada Agrobase Limited (2018–2026)
Market capitalization of Narmada Agrobase Limited from 2018 to today. Between 2018 and today, Narmada Agrobase Limited's market cap moved from $8.99 Million to $ 9.72 Million, with a yearly change of -4.63%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs9.72 Million | -44.78% |
| 2025 | Rs17.59 Million | +0.28% |
| 2024 | Rs17.54 Million | -3.91% |
| 2023 | Rs18.26 Million | -8.25% |
| 2022 | Rs19.90 Million | +87.98% |
| 2021 | Rs10.58 Million | +9.79% |
| 2020 | Rs9.64 Million | +5.19% |
| 2019 | Rs9.17 Million | +1.92% |
| 2018 | Rs8.99 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Narmada Agrobase Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $9.72 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $9.72 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $9.72 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $9.72 Million USD |
| Reuters | $9.72 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Narmada Agrobase Limited
Narmada Agrobase Limited manufactures and sells cotton seeds and cattle feeds in India. The company offers cotton seed meal, bleached cotton linters, gwar korma, maize meal, multi grain meal, maize oil cakes, cotton seed oil cakes, cotton linters, poultry feeds, mesh and pellet cattle feed, compound cattle feed, and delinted cotton seeds. Its products are used for fertilizers and animal feed, as … Read more