Niraj Ispat Industries Limited Market Cap ($1.36 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Niraj Ispat Industries Limited (NIRAJISPAT)
Niraj Ispat Industries Limited market cap. Niraj Ispat Industries Limited (NSE:NIRAJISPAT) has a market capitalization of $1.36 Million (Rs125.40 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #30428 globally and #1679 in its home market, demonstrating a -10.20% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Niraj Ispat Industries Limited's stock price Rs209.00 by its total outstanding shares 600000 (600.00K). Also see how efficiently does Niraj Ispat Industries Limited generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Niraj Ispat Industries Limited Market Cap History (2016–2026)
Niraj Ispat Industries Limited market cap history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows growth from $726.74K to $1.36 Million (6.42% CAGR). Check current stock price of Niraj Ispat Industries Limited for real-time trading data and today's change.
Niraj Ispat Industries Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Niraj Ispat Industries Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Niraj Ispat Industries Limited (NIRAJISPAT) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.04x
Niraj Ispat Industries Limited's market cap is 0.04 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.10x
Niraj Ispat Industries Limited's market cap is 0.10 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $726.74K | $68.28 Million | $9.63 Million | 0.01x | 0.08x |
| 2017 | $726.74K | $70.56 Million | $9.12 Million | 0.01x | 0.08x |
| 2018 | $726.74K | $65.18 Million | $9.59 Million | 0.01x | 0.08x |
| 2019 | $726.74K | $59.57 Million | $6.55 Million | 0.01x | 0.11x |
| 2020 | $726.74K | $49.97 Million | $5.23 Million | 0.01x | 0.14x |
| 2021 | $726.74K | $35.65 Million | $3.47 Million | 0.02x | 0.21x |
| 2022 | $726.74K | $48.74 Million | $7.53 Million | 0.01x | 0.10x |
| 2023 | $726.74K | $55.69 Million | $16.68 Million | 0.01x | 0.04x |
| 2024 | $1.59 Million | $32.62 Million | $8.10 Million | 0.05x | 0.20x |
| 2025 | $1.33 Million | $37.16 Million | $13.36 Million | 0.04x | 0.10x |
Competitor Companies of NIRAJISPAT by Market Capitalization
Companies near Niraj Ispat Industries Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Niraj Ispat Industries Limited assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Niraj Ispat Industries Limited by market ranking:
- H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) (ST:HM-B): Ranked #983 globally with a market cap of $27.13 Billion USD ( Skr252.14 Billion SEK).
- H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 (F:HMSA): Ranked #1018 globally with a market cap of $26.09 Billion USD ( €22.31 Billion EUR).
- Ralph Lauren Corp Class A (NYSE:RL): Ranked #1553 globally with a market cap of $15.54 Billion USD.
- LPP S.A. (WAR:LPP): Ranked #1732 globally with a market cap of $13.58 Billion USD ( zł49.33 Billion PLN).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #983 | H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) | ST:HM-B | $27.13 Billion | Skr179.85 |
| #1018 | H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 | F:HMSA | $26.09 Billion | €3.18 |
| #1553 | Ralph Lauren Corp Class A | NYSE:RL | $15.54 Billion | $412.06 |
| #1732 | LPP S.A. | WAR:LPP | $13.58 Billion | zł26580.00 |
Market Capitalization of Niraj Ispat Industries Limited (2016–2026)
Market capitalization of Niraj Ispat Industries Limited from 2016 to today. Between 2016 and today, Niraj Ispat Industries Limited's market cap moved from $726.74K to $ 1.36 Million, with a yearly change of 6.42%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs1.36 Million | +1.95% |
| 2025 | Rs1.33 Million | -16.39% |
| 2024 | Rs1.59 Million | +118.91% |
| 2023 | Rs726.74K | 0.00% |
| 2022 | Rs726.74K | 0.00% |
| 2021 | Rs726.74K | 0.00% |
| 2020 | Rs726.74K | 0.00% |
| 2019 | Rs726.74K | 0.00% |
| 2018 | Rs726.74K | 0.00% |
| 2017 | Rs726.74K | 0.00% |
| 2016 | Rs726.74K | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Niraj Ispat Industries Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.36 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.36 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.36 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.36 Million USD |
| Reuters | $1.36 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Niraj Ispat Industries Limited
Niraj Ispat Industries Limited is a manufacturing company that specializes in producing polyester buttons in two or four thread holes for dresses, sweaters, pouches, and shirts. These buttons are available in a variety of colors, sizes, and designs and are offered at cost-effective prices to clients.