Rupa & Company Limited Market Cap ($104.22 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Rupa & Company Limited (RUPA)
Rupa & Company Limited market cap. Rupa & Company Limited (NSE:RUPA) has a market capitalization of $104.22 Million (Rs9.64 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #18851 globally and #1017 in its home market, demonstrating a 2.89% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Rupa & Company Limited's stock price Rs121.18 by its total outstanding shares 79524560 (79.52 Million). Also see how efficiently does Rupa & Company Limited generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Rupa & Company Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Rupa & Company Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $241.54 Million to $104.22 Million (-8.01% CAGR). Check Rupa & Company Limited (RUPA) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Rupa & Company Limited is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NIFTY MICROCAP 250
NIFTYMICROCAP250
|
$142.42 Billion | 0.07% | #192 of 250 |
|
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET
NIFTYTOTALMKT
|
$3.10 Trillion | 0.00% | #588 of 750 |
Weight: Rupa & Company Limited's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Rupa & Company Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Rupa & Company Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore RUPA shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Rupa & Company Limited's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.17x
Rupa & Company Limited's market cap is 0.17 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $197.47 Million | $10.15 Billion | $659.28 Million | 0.02x | 0.30x |
| 2017 | $386.21 Million | $10.93 Billion | $722.50 Million | 0.04x | 0.53x |
| 2018 | $264.68 Million | $11.53 Billion | $862.30 Million | 0.02x | 0.31x |
| 2019 | $159.79 Million | $11.50 Billion | $741.78 Million | 0.01x | 0.22x |
| 2020 | $254.50 Million | $9.71 Billion | $619.03 Million | 0.03x | 0.41x |
| 2021 | $369.45 Million | $13.09 Billion | $1.75 Billion | 0.03x | 0.21x |
| 2022 | $237.07 Million | $14.68 Billion | $1.92 Billion | 0.02x | 0.12x |
| 2023 | $228.53 Million | $11.37 Billion | $537.32 Million | 0.02x | 0.43x |
| 2024 | $214.10 Million | $12.11 Billion | $697.77 Million | 0.02x | 0.31x |
| 2025 | $137.53 Million | $12.39 Billion | $832.92 Million | 0.01x | 0.17x |
Competitor Companies of RUPA by Market Capitalization
Companies near Rupa & Company Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Rupa & Company Limited asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Rupa & Company Limited by market ranking:
- H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) (ST:HM-B): Ranked #992 globally with a market cap of $26.77 Billion USD ( Skr248.71 Billion SEK).
- H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 (F:HMSA): Ranked #1012 globally with a market cap of $26.09 Billion USD ( €22.31 Billion EUR).
- Ralph Lauren Corp Class A (NYSE:RL): Ranked #1603 globally with a market cap of $14.87 Billion USD.
- LPP S.A. (WAR:LPP): Ranked #1743 globally with a market cap of $13.39 Billion USD ( zł48.66 Billion PLN).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #992 | H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) | ST:HM-B | $26.77 Billion | Skr177.40 |
| #1012 | H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 | F:HMSA | $26.09 Billion | €3.18 |
| #1603 | Ralph Lauren Corp Class A | NYSE:RL | $14.87 Billion | $394.40 |
| #1743 | LPP S.A. | WAR:LPP | $13.39 Billion | zł26220.00 |
Market Capitalization of Rupa & Company Limited (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Rupa & Company Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Rupa & Company Limited's market cap moved from $241.54 Million to $ 104.22 Million, with a yearly change of -8.01%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs104.22 Million | -24.22% |
| 2025 | Rs137.53 Million | -35.77% |
| 2024 | Rs214.10 Million | -6.31% |
| 2023 | Rs228.53 Million | -3.60% |
| 2022 | Rs237.07 Million | -35.83% |
| 2021 | Rs369.45 Million | +45.17% |
| 2020 | Rs254.50 Million | +59.27% |
| 2019 | Rs159.79 Million | -39.63% |
| 2018 | Rs264.68 Million | -31.47% |
| 2017 | Rs386.21 Million | +95.58% |
| 2016 | Rs197.47 Million | -18.25% |
| 2015 | Rs241.54 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Rupa & Company Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $104.22 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $104.22 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $104.22 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $104.22 Million USD |
| Reuters | $104.22 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Rupa & Company Limited
Rupa & Company Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures, markets, sells, and distributes hosiery products in knitted undergarments, casual wears, and thermal wears for men, women, and kids in India and internationally. The company offers innerwear, outerwear, lingerie, and fashion wear; vests, briefs, trunks, boxers, t-shirts, tank tops, joggers, bermudas, capris, loungers, and night… Read more