Encres Dubuit SA Market Cap ($6.54 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Encres Dubuit SA (ALDUB)
Encres Dubuit SA market cap. Encres Dubuit SA (PA:ALDUB) has a market capitalization of $6.54 Million (€5.59 Million) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #27938 globally and #492 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.13% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Encres Dubuit SA's stock price €1.84 by its total outstanding shares 3039691 (3.04 Million). Also see Encres Dubuit SA cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Encres Dubuit SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Encres Dubuit SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $8.26 Million to $6.54 Million (1.12% CAGR). Check current stock price of Encres Dubuit SA for real-time trading data and today's change.
Encres Dubuit SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Encres Dubuit SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Encres Dubuit SA to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.50x
Encres Dubuit SA's market cap is 0.50 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $8.26 Million | $21.37 Million | $864.00K | 0.39x | 9.56x |
| 2016 | $12.59 Million | $21.00 Million | $1.32 Million | 0.60x | 9.55x |
| 2017 | $17.02 Million | $22.31 Million | $834.00K | 0.76x | 20.41x |
| 2018 | $16.85 Million | $24.57 Million | $1.26 Million | 0.69x | 13.35x |
| 2019 | $13.35 Million | $23.58 Million | $257.00K | 0.57x | 51.95x |
| 2020 | $13.22 Million | $18.64 Million | -$554.00K | 0.71x | N/A |
| 2021 | $12.49 Million | $20.68 Million | $905.00K | 0.60x | 13.80x |
| 2022 | $11.90 Million | $22.72 Million | -$171.00K | 0.52x | N/A |
| 2023 | $11.51 Million | $19.94 Million | -$2.23 Million | 0.58x | N/A |
| 2024 | $10.02 Million | $20.19 Million | -$1.19 Million | 0.50x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of ALDUB by Market Capitalization
Companies near Encres Dubuit SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see ALDUB asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Encres Dubuit SA by market ranking:
- Linde plc Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ:LIN): Ranked #93 globally with a market cap of $215.12 Billion USD.
- AIR LIQUIDE ADR 1/5/EO 11 (F:AILA): Ranked #237 globally with a market cap of $103.86 Billion USD ( €88.84 Billion EUR).
- Air Liquide SA (PA:AI): Ranked #247 globally with a market cap of $101.06 Billion USD ( €86.44 Billion EUR).
- Sherwin-Williams Co (NYSE:SHW): Ranked #311 globally with a market cap of $85.30 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #93 | Linde plc Ordinary Shares | NASDAQ:LIN | $215.12 Billion | $515.25 |
| #237 | AIR LIQUIDE ADR 1/5/EO 11 | F:AILA | $103.86 Billion | €36.60 |
| #247 | Air Liquide SA | PA:AI | $101.06 Billion | €187.78 |
| #311 | Sherwin-Williams Co | NYSE:SHW | $85.30 Billion | $344.10 |
Market Capitalization of Encres Dubuit SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Encres Dubuit SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Encres Dubuit SA's market cap moved from $8.26 Million to $ 6.54 Million, with a yearly change of 1.12%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €6.54 Million | -23.33% |
| 2025 | €8.53 Million | -14.89% |
| 2024 | €10.02 Million | -12.96% |
| 2023 | €11.51 Million | -3.22% |
| 2022 | €11.90 Million | -4.76% |
| 2021 | €12.49 Million | -5.50% |
| 2020 | €13.22 Million | -0.99% |
| 2019 | €13.35 Million | -20.78% |
| 2018 | €16.85 Million | -0.97% |
| 2017 | €17.02 Million | +35.17% |
| 2016 | €12.59 Million | +52.40% |
| 2015 | €8.26 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Encres Dubuit SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $6.54 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $6.54 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $6.54 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $6.54 Million USD |
| Reuters | $6.54 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Encres Dubuit SA
Encres Dubuit, together with subsidiaries, develops, manufactures, and markets technical inks in France and internationally. It offers UV digital, UV base, solvent-based, pad printing, and other inks. The company also provides technical support services, including customized diagnostics, training and consulting, on-site or remote technical support, and custom development; color matching - colorim… Read more