Emova Group SA Market Cap ($12.88 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Emova Group SA (ALEMV)
Emova Group SA market cap. Emova Group SA (PA:ALEMV) has a market capitalization of $12.88 Million (€11.02 Million) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #26282 globally and #437 in its home market, demonstrating a -4.76% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Emova Group SA's stock price €0.60 by its total outstanding shares 20438677 (20.44 Million). Also see Emova Group SA (ALEMV) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Emova Group SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Emova Group SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $125.27 Million to $14.34 Million (-19.38% CAGR). Check Emova Group SA stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Emova Group SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Emova Group SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Emova Group SA to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.49x
Emova Group SA's market cap is 0.49 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
8.51x
Emova Group SA's market cap is 8.51 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $83.51 Million | $14.73 Million | $696.00K | 5.67x | 119.99x |
| 2017 | $121.09 Million | $20.16 Million | $920.00K | 6.01x | 131.62x |
| 2018 | $59.92 Million | $22.19 Million | $1.21 Million | 2.70x | 49.44x |
| 2019 | $45.51 Million | $25.82 Million | $51.00K | 1.76x | 892.41x |
| 2020 | $24.49 Million | $23.30 Million | -$93.00K | 1.05x | N/A |
| 2021 | $32.26 Million | $29.75 Million | $122.00K | 1.08x | 264.41x |
| 2022 | $20.17 Million | $32.27 Million | $798.00K | 0.62x | 25.27x |
| 2023 | $27.60 Million | $30.05 Million | -$3.45 Million | 0.92x | N/A |
| 2024 | $21.03 Million | $28.02 Million | -$10.32 Million | 0.75x | N/A |
| 2025 | $13.62 Million | $28.00 Million | $1.60 Million | 0.49x | 8.51x |
Competitor Companies of ALEMV by Market Capitalization
Companies near Emova Group SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see Emova Group SA balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Emova Group SA by market ranking:
- Alimentation Couchen Tard Inc A (TO:ATD): Ranked #494 globally with a market cap of $54.56 Billion USD ( CA$75.42 Billion CAD).
- Ulta Beauty Inc (NASDAQ:ULTA): Ranked #937 globally with a market cap of $28.28 Billion USD.
- Williams-Sonoma Inc (NYSE:WSM): Ranked #1047 globally with a market cap of $25.10 Billion USD.
- Caseys General Stores Inc (NASDAQ:CASY): Ranked #1102 globally with a market cap of $23.74 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #494 | Alimentation Couchen Tard Inc A | TO:ATD | $54.56 Billion | CA$82.14 |
| #937 | Ulta Beauty Inc | NASDAQ:ULTA | $28.28 Billion | $637.57 |
| #1047 | Williams-Sonoma Inc | NYSE:WSM | $25.10 Billion | $259.45 |
| #1102 | Caseys General Stores Inc | NASDAQ:CASY | $23.74 Billion | $668.17 |
Market Capitalization of Emova Group SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Emova Group SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Emova Group SA's market cap moved from $125.27 Million to $ 14.34 Million, with a yearly change of -19.38%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €14.34 Million | +5.26% |
| 2025 | €13.62 Million | -35.23% |
| 2024 | €21.03 Million | -23.81% |
| 2023 | €27.60 Million | +36.85% |
| 2022 | €20.17 Million | -37.48% |
| 2021 | €32.26 Million | +31.71% |
| 2020 | €24.49 Million | -46.19% |
| 2019 | €45.51 Million | -24.04% |
| 2018 | €59.92 Million | -50.52% |
| 2017 | €121.09 Million | +45.00% |
| 2016 | €83.51 Million | -33.33% |
| 2015 | €125.27 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Emova Group SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $12.88 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $12.88 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $12.88 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $12.88 Million USD |
| Reuters | $12.88 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Emova Group SA
Emova Group SA engages in the retail sale of indoor plants in France. The company operates a network of own shops and entrepreneurial franchise stores under the Monceau Fleurs, Coeur de Fleurs, Happy, and Au Nom de la Rose brands. The company was formerly known as Groupe Monceau Fleurs S.A. and changed its name to Emova Group SA in April 2015. Emova Group SA was founded in 1965 and is headquarter… Read more