Entech SE SAS Market Cap ($147.16 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Entech SE SAS (ALESE)
Entech SE SAS market cap. Entech SE SAS (PA:ALESE) has a market capitalization of $147.16 Million (€125.87 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #17551 globally and #253 in its home market, demonstrating a 2.53% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Entech SE SAS's stock price €8.93 by its total outstanding shares 14715574 (14.72 Million). Also see ALESE cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Entech SE SAS Market Cap History (2021–2026)
Entech SE SAS market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows growth from $120.43 Million to $153.63 Million (5.14% CAGR). Check latest Entech SE SAS stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Entech SE SAS Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Entech SE SAS's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore ALESE net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
2.06x
Entech SE SAS's market cap is 2.06 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
67.26x
Entech SE SAS's market cap is 67.26 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $120.43 Million | $9.43 Million | -$498.09K | 12.77x | N/A |
| 2022 | $162.92 Million | $20.81 Million | -$277.61K | 7.83x | N/A |
| 2023 | $154.84 Million | $34.33 Million | -$740.74K | 4.51x | N/A |
| 2024 | $102.88 Million | $45.47 Million | -$2.92 Million | 2.26x | N/A |
| 2025 | $136.77 Million | $46.98 Million | -$802.03K | 2.91x | N/A |
| 2026 | $153.63 Million | $74.65 Million | $2.28 Million | 2.06x | 67.26x |
Competitor Companies of ALESE by Market Capitalization
Companies near Entech SE SAS in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Entech SE SAS (ALESE) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Entech SE SAS by market ranking:
- China Yangtze Power Co Ltd (SHG:600900): Ranked #233 globally with a market cap of $106.23 Billion USD ( CN¥725.97 Billion CNY).
- CN YANGT.PWR GDR REG S/A (F:CYZB): Ranked #349 globally with a market cap of $79.28 Billion USD ( €67.81 Billion EUR).
- Orsted A/S (CO:ORSTED): Ranked #899 globally with a market cap of $29.35 Billion USD ( Dkr187.59 Billion DKK).
- Huaneng Lancang River Hydropower Inc Class A (SHG:600025): Ranked #907 globally with a market cap of $29.12 Billion USD ( CN¥198.98 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #233 | China Yangtze Power Co Ltd | SHG:600900 | $106.23 Billion | CN¥29.67 |
| #349 | CN YANGT.PWR GDR REG S/A | F:CYZB | $79.28 Billion | €32.60 |
| #899 | Orsted A/S | CO:ORSTED | $29.35 Billion | Dkr142.00 |
| #907 | Huaneng Lancang River Hydropower Inc Class A | SHG:600025 | $29.12 Billion | CN¥10.68 |
Market Capitalization of Entech SE SAS (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of Entech SE SAS from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, Entech SE SAS's market cap moved from $120.43 Million to $ 153.63 Million, with a yearly change of 5.14%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €153.63 Million | +12.33% |
| 2025 | €136.77 Million | +32.94% |
| 2024 | €102.88 Million | -33.56% |
| 2023 | €154.84 Million | -4.96% |
| 2022 | €162.92 Million | +35.29% |
| 2021 | €120.43 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Entech SE SAS was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $147.16 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $147.16 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $147.16 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $147.16 Million USD |
| Reuters | $147.16 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Entech SE SAS
Entech SA engages in the storage, conversion, and operation of renewable energies in France and internationally. The company offers solutions for the construction of energy storage and photovoltaic power plants. It also develops, builds, and commissions installations, such as on-grid/off-grid systems, and battery energy storage systems; ground-mounted, rooftop, and shadehouse photovoltaic power p… Read more