Entech SE SAS Total Assets

Latest as of December 2025: €100.97 Million EUR ≈ $118.05 Million USD

Entech SE SAS total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Entech SE SAS (ALESE) holds total assets worth €100.97 Million EUR (≈ $118.05 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see ALESE market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Entech SE SAS (2020–2026)

Total assets of Entech SE SAS from 2020 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Entech SE SAS's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See ALESE stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.

Entech SE SAS - Asset Composition Analysis

Entech SE SAS Total Assets Breakdown (March 2026)

Entech SE SAS total assets breakdown as of March 2026. Entech SE SAS's total assets of €100.97 Million consist of 76.4% current assets and 23.6% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (EUR) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 30.7%
Accounts Receivable €35.18 Million 34.8%
Inventory €2.09 Million 2.1%
Property, Plant & Equipment €0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets €6.07 Million 6.0%
Goodwill €0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2020–2026)

This chart illustrates how Entech SE SAS's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Entech SE SAS (ALESE) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Entech SE SAS's current assets represent 76.4% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 77.3% in 2020.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 30.7% of total assets in 2026, up from 3.8% in 2020.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 6.0% of total assets, a decrease from 19.0% in 2020.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 34.8% of total assets.

Entech SE SAS Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Entech SE SAS based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
China Yangtze Power Co Ltd
SHG:600900
China CN¥561.99 Billion
VERBUND AG
VI:VER
Austria €18.61 Billion
Guangxi Guiguan Electric Power Co Ltd
SHG:600236
China CN¥51.21 Billion
Enel Chile S.A
SN:ENELCHILE
Chile CL$12.54 Billion
Zhejiang Provincial New Energy Investment Group Co Ltd
SHG:600032
China CN¥59.85 Billion
Auren Energia S.A.
SA:AURE3
Brazil R$46.71 Billion
Fujian MinDong Electric Power Co Ltd
SHE:000993
China CN¥3.57 Billion
Zhejiang Xinzhonggang Thermal Power Co Ltd
SHG:605162
China CN¥1.85 Billion

Entech SE SAS - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.46 1.80 4.50
Quick Ratio 1.42 1.62 4.36
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital €24.26 Million €19.49 Million €6.03 Million

Entech SE SAS - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Entech SE SAS's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 5.29
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 1.46
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 93.3%
Total Assets €100.97 Million
Market Capitalization $147.16 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Above Book Valuation: The market values Entech SE SAS's assets above their book value (1.46x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.

Rapid Asset Growth: Entech SE SAS's assets grew by 93.3% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Entech SE SAS (2020–2026)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Entech SE SAS from 2020 to 2026.

Year Total Assets Change
2026-03-31 €100.97 Million
≈ $118.05 Million
+93.25%
2025-03-31 €52.25 Million
≈ $61.08 Million
-13.49%
2024-03-31 €60.39 Million
≈ $70.61 Million
+26.94%
2023-03-31 €47.58 Million
≈ $55.62 Million
+4.61%
2022-03-31 €45.48 Million
≈ $53.17 Million
+162.52%
2021-03-31 €17.32 Million
≈ $20.25 Million
+72.79%
2020-03-31 €10.03 Million
≈ $11.72 Million
--

About Entech SE SAS

PA:ALESE France Utilities - Renewable
Market Cap
$153.63 Million
€131.41 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#17551 Global
#253 in France
Share Price
€8.93
Change (1 day)
+5.56%
52-Week Range
€7.30 - €11.90
All Time High
€11.90
About

Entech SA engages in the storage, conversion, and operation of renewable energies in France and internationally. The company offers solutions for the construction of energy storage and photovoltaic power plants. It also develops, builds, and commissions installations, such as on-grid/off-grid systems, and battery energy storage systems; ground-mounted, rooftop, and shadehouse photovoltaic power p… Read more