Hydrogen Refueling Solutions Market Cap ($14.12 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Hydrogen Refueling Solutions (ALHRS)
Hydrogen Refueling Solutions market cap. Hydrogen Refueling Solutions (PA:ALHRS) has a market capitalization of $14.12 Million (€12.08 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #26002 globally and #428 in its home market, demonstrating a -7.33% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Hydrogen Refueling Solutions's stock price €0.61 by its total outstanding shares 19895844 (19.90 Million). Also see ALHRS operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Hydrogen Refueling Solutions Market Cap History (2021–2026)
Hydrogen Refueling Solutions market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows change from $681.53 Million to $14.12 Million (-50.14% CAGR). Check ALHRS live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Hydrogen Refueling Solutions Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Hydrogen Refueling Solutions's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Hydrogen Refueling Solutions net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
3.70x
Hydrogen Refueling Solutions's market cap is 3.70 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $681.53 Million | $10.49 Million | -$167.00K | 64.98x | N/A |
| 2022 | $514.52 Million | $17.03 Million | -$234.00K | 30.21x | N/A |
| 2023 | $404.26 Million | $30.08 Million | -$4.87 Million | 13.44x | N/A |
| 2024 | $74.20 Million | $24.78 Million | -$10.41 Million | 2.99x | N/A |
| 2025 | $41.68 Million | $11.28 Million | -$11.67 Million | 3.70x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of ALHRS by Market Capitalization
Companies near Hydrogen Refueling Solutions in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see ALHRS current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Hydrogen Refueling Solutions by market ranking:
- Alimentation Couchen Tard Inc A (TO:ATD): Ranked #482 globally with a market cap of $56.26 Billion USD ( CA$77.77 Billion CAD).
- Ulta Beauty Inc (NASDAQ:ULTA): Ranked #900 globally with a market cap of $29.31 Billion USD.
- Williams-Sonoma Inc (NYSE:WSM): Ranked #1052 globally with a market cap of $25.10 Billion USD.
- Caseys General Stores Inc (NASDAQ:CASY): Ranked #1106 globally with a market cap of $23.74 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #482 | Alimentation Couchen Tard Inc A | TO:ATD | $56.26 Billion | CA$84.70 |
| #900 | Ulta Beauty Inc | NASDAQ:ULTA | $29.31 Billion | $660.70 |
| #1052 | Williams-Sonoma Inc | NYSE:WSM | $25.10 Billion | $270.08 |
| #1106 | Caseys General Stores Inc | NASDAQ:CASY | $23.74 Billion | $674.84 |
Market Capitalization of Hydrogen Refueling Solutions (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of Hydrogen Refueling Solutions from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, Hydrogen Refueling Solutions's market cap moved from $681.53 Million to $ 14.12 Million, with a yearly change of -50.14%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €14.12 Million | -66.13% |
| 2025 | €41.68 Million | -43.82% |
| 2024 | €74.20 Million | -81.65% |
| 2023 | €404.26 Million | -21.43% |
| 2022 | €514.52 Million | -24.51% |
| 2021 | €681.53 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Hydrogen Refueling Solutions was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $14.12 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $14.12 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $14.12 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $14.12 Million USD |
| Reuters | $14.12 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Hydrogen Refueling Solutions
Hydrogen-Refueling-Solutions SA engages in the provision of hydrogen refueling station solutions in France and internationally. The company offers hydrogen refueling and distribution stations compatible with gaseous hydrogen sources and various types of mobility. It is also involved in the production of steel, stainless steel, and other metal pipes for use with fluids at cryogenic and high temper… Read more