Poulaillon SA Market Cap ($31.94 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Poulaillon SA (ALPOU)
Poulaillon SA market cap. Poulaillon SA (PA:ALPOU) has a market capitalization of $31.94 Million (€27.32 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #23342 globally and #364 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Poulaillon SA's stock price €9.00 by its total outstanding shares 5111119 (5.11 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Poulaillon SA for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Poulaillon SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Poulaillon SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $28.01 Million to $53.78 Million (5.56% CAGR). Check Poulaillon SA stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Poulaillon SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Poulaillon SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore ALPOU net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.29x
Poulaillon SA's market cap is 0.29 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
7.16x
Poulaillon SA's market cap is 7.16 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $39.16 Million | $61.23 Million | $1.61 Million | 0.64x | 24.35x |
| 2017 | $54.10 Million | $67.44 Million | $2.28 Million | 0.80x | 23.76x |
| 2018 | $30.61 Million | $73.34 Million | $1.46 Million | 0.42x | 20.98x |
| 2019 | $32.60 Million | $81.40 Million | $1.61 Million | 0.40x | 20.27x |
| 2020 | $23.27 Million | $66.79 Million | -$4.07 Million | 0.35x | N/A |
| 2021 | $26.46 Million | $67.10 Million | $1.06 Million | 0.39x | 24.87x |
| 2022 | $25.40 Million | $88.63 Million | $1.06 Million | 0.29x | 23.93x |
| 2023 | $27.88 Million | $107.74 Million | $4.19 Million | 0.26x | 6.66x |
| 2024 | $32.27 Million | $116.69 Million | $3.41 Million | 0.28x | 9.47x |
| 2025 | $34.96 Million | $119.05 Million | $4.88 Million | 0.29x | 7.16x |
Competitor Companies of ALPOU by Market Capitalization
Companies near Poulaillon SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see total assets of Poulaillon SA for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Poulaillon SA by market ranking:
- Nestlé S.A (F:NESM): Ranked #87 globally with a market cap of $224.33 Billion USD ( €191.89 Billion EUR).
- Nestle S.A. (SW:NESN): Ranked #102 globally with a market cap of $199.45 Billion USD ( CHF157.76 Billion CHF).
- Danone SA (PA:BN): Ranked #535 globally with a market cap of $50.93 Billion USD ( €43.56 Billion EUR).
- Danone SA (F:BSND): Ranked #674 globally with a market cap of $39.61 Billion USD ( €33.88 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #87 | Nestlé S.A | F:NESM | $224.33 Billion | €92.00 |
| #102 | Nestle S.A. | SW:NESN | $199.45 Billion | CHF84.41 |
| #535 | Danone SA | PA:BN | $50.93 Billion | €67.64 |
| #674 | Danone SA | F:BSND | $39.61 Billion | €13.30 |
Market Capitalization of Poulaillon SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Poulaillon SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Poulaillon SA's market cap moved from $28.01 Million to $ 53.78 Million, with a yearly change of 5.56%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €53.78 Million | +53.85% |
| 2025 | €34.96 Million | +8.33% |
| 2024 | €32.27 Million | +15.76% |
| 2023 | €27.88 Million | +9.77% |
| 2022 | €25.40 Million | -4.02% |
| 2021 | €26.46 Million | +13.71% |
| 2020 | €23.27 Million | -28.62% |
| 2019 | €32.60 Million | +6.50% |
| 2018 | €30.61 Million | -43.42% |
| 2017 | €54.10 Million | +38.15% |
| 2016 | €39.16 Million | +39.79% |
| 2015 | €28.01 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Poulaillon SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $31.94 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $31.94 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $31.94 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $31.94 Million USD |
| Reuters | $31.94 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Poulaillon SA
Poulaillon SA, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells fresh and frozen bakery and pastry products in France. The company offers breads, pastries, sandwiches, moricettes, sweets, desserts, cakes, etc. It also provides catering services. The company was founded in 1973 and is headquartered in Wittelsheim, France.