Aurea SA Market Cap ($52.43 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Aurea SA (AURE)
Aurea SA market cap. Aurea SA (PA:AURE) has a market capitalization of $52.43 Million (€44.84 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #21528 globally and #336 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.24% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Aurea SA's stock price €4.80 by its total outstanding shares 9342526 (9.34 Million). Also see AURE cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Aurea SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Aurea SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $52.65 Million to $52.43 Million (-0.82% CAGR). Check AURE live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Aurea SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Aurea SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Aurea SA (AURE) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.29x
Aurea SA's market cap is 0.29 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $57.57 Million | $160.44 Million | $573.00K | 0.36x | 100.47x |
| 2017 | $87.02 Million | $203.49 Million | $4.16 Million | 0.43x | 20.91x |
| 2018 | $56.63 Million | $217.14 Million | $2.76 Million | 0.26x | 20.51x |
| 2019 | $73.21 Million | $184.85 Million | -$1.42 Million | 0.40x | N/A |
| 2020 | $62.84 Million | $144.46 Million | -$4.65 Million | 0.43x | N/A |
| 2021 | $86.90 Million | $219.35 Million | $11.22 Million | 0.40x | 7.74x |
| 2022 | $72.74 Million | $253.50 Million | $3.00 Million | 0.29x | 24.25x |
| 2023 | $55.70 Million | $245.79 Million | $4.63 Million | 0.23x | 12.02x |
| 2024 | $59.20 Million | $244.88 Million | $1.06 Million | 0.24x | 55.80x |
| 2025 | $64.44 Million | $222.72 Million | -$5.43 Million | 0.29x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of AURE by Market Capitalization
Companies near Aurea SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Aurea SA asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Aurea SA by market ranking:
- Waste Management Inc (NYSE:WM): Ranked #285 globally with a market cap of $91.01 Billion USD.
- Republic Services Inc (NYSE:RSG): Ranked #435 globally with a market cap of $65.70 Billion USD.
- Waste Connections Inc (TO:WCN): Ranked #555 globally with a market cap of $48.72 Billion USD ( CA$67.36 Billion CAD).
- Veolia Environnement S.A (F:VVDH): Ranked #1053 globally with a market cap of $25.04 Billion USD ( €21.42 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #285 | Waste Management Inc | NYSE:WM | $91.01 Billion | $238.49 |
| #435 | Republic Services Inc | NYSE:RSG | $65.70 Billion | $245.41 |
| #555 | Waste Connections Inc | TO:WCN | $48.72 Billion | CA$267.74 |
| #1053 | Veolia Environnement S.A | F:VVDH | $25.04 Billion | €16.20 |
Market Capitalization of Aurea SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Aurea SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Aurea SA's market cap moved from $52.65 Million to $ 52.43 Million, with a yearly change of -0.82%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €52.43 Million | -18.64% |
| 2025 | €64.44 Million | +8.86% |
| 2024 | €59.20 Million | +6.27% |
| 2023 | €55.70 Million | -23.42% |
| 2022 | €72.74 Million | -16.29% |
| 2021 | €86.90 Million | +38.29% |
| 2020 | €62.84 Million | -14.16% |
| 2019 | €73.21 Million | +29.27% |
| 2018 | €56.63 Million | -34.92% |
| 2017 | €87.02 Million | +51.15% |
| 2016 | €57.57 Million | +9.35% |
| 2015 | €52.65 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Aurea SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $52.43 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $52.43 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $52.43 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $52.43 Million USD |
| Reuters | $52.43 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Aurea SA
Aurea SA engages in the recycling of black motor oil in France. It also manufactures remould tyres from used tyres, as well as recycling rigid polyvinyl chloride (PVC). In addition, the company recycles plastics and packaging; refines and recycles aluminium; and recycles copper and produces copper alloy. Further, it is involved in the treatment and recycling of zinc, lead, and cadmium; and treatm… Read more