Barbara Bui SA Market Cap ($2.38 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Barbara Bui SA (BUI)
Barbara Bui SA market cap. Barbara Bui SA (PA:BUI) has a market capitalization of $2.38 Million (€2.03 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #29787 globally and #539 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Barbara Bui SA's stock price €3.08 by its total outstanding shares 659879 (659.88K). Also see BUI cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Barbara Bui SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Barbara Bui SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $11.80 Million to $2.38 Million (-14.31% CAGR). Check Barbara Bui SA stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Barbara Bui SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Barbara Bui SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore BUI year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.37x
Barbara Bui SA's market cap is 0.37 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
18.50x
Barbara Bui SA's market cap is 18.50 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $11.80 Million | $24.83 Million | -$1.80 Million | 0.48x | N/A |
| 2016 | $8.79 Million | $18.72 Million | $505.00K | 0.47x | 17.40x |
| 2017 | $5.15 Million | $13.66 Million | -$2.44 Million | 0.38x | N/A |
| 2018 | $5.40 Million | $13.94 Million | $2.67 Million | 0.39x | 2.02x |
| 2019 | $5.17 Million | $11.32 Million | -$860.00K | 0.46x | N/A |
| 2020 | $3.86 Million | $7.31 Million | -$3.71 Million | 0.53x | N/A |
| 2021 | $7.10 Million | $9.27 Million | -$448.00K | 0.77x | N/A |
| 2022 | $6.17 Million | $10.92 Million | $1.09 Million | 0.57x | 5.67x |
| 2023 | $6.17 Million | $12.01 Million | -$932.00K | 0.51x | N/A |
| 2024 | $4.55 Million | $12.38 Million | $246.00K | 0.37x | 18.50x |
Competitor Companies of BUI by Market Capitalization
Companies near Barbara Bui SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see Barbara Bui SA balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Barbara Bui SA by market ranking:
- H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) (ST:HM-B): Ranked #974 globally with a market cap of $26.97 Billion USD ( Skr250.60 Billion SEK).
- H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 (F:HMSA): Ranked #1010 globally with a market cap of $26.09 Billion USD ( €22.31 Billion EUR).
- Ralph Lauren Corp Class A (NYSE:RL): Ranked #1653 globally with a market cap of $14.20 Billion USD.
- LPP S.A. (WAR:LPP): Ranked #1669 globally with a market cap of $14.04 Billion USD ( zł51.00 Billion PLN).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #974 | H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) | ST:HM-B | $26.97 Billion | Skr178.75 |
| #1010 | H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 | F:HMSA | $26.09 Billion | €3.18 |
| #1653 | Ralph Lauren Corp Class A | NYSE:RL | $14.20 Billion | $376.56 |
| #1669 | LPP S.A. | WAR:LPP | $14.04 Billion | zł27480.00 |
Market Capitalization of Barbara Bui SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Barbara Bui SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Barbara Bui SA's market cap moved from $11.80 Million to $ 2.38 Million, with a yearly change of -14.31%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €2.38 Million | -31.25% |
| 2025 | €3.46 Million | -24.07% |
| 2024 | €4.55 Million | -26.25% |
| 2023 | €6.17 Million | 0.00% |
| 2022 | €6.17 Million | -13.04% |
| 2021 | €7.10 Million | +84.00% |
| 2020 | €3.86 Million | -25.37% |
| 2019 | €5.17 Million | -4.29% |
| 2018 | €5.40 Million | +4.79% |
| 2017 | €5.15 Million | -41.35% |
| 2016 | €8.79 Million | -25.56% |
| 2015 | €11.80 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 8th, 2026 the market cap of Barbara Bui SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $2.38 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $2.38 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $2.38 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $2.38 Million USD |
| Reuters | $2.38 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Barbara Bui SA
Barbara Bui SA, together with its subsidiaries, provides ready-to-wear clothing and accessories for women in France, rest of Europe, the United States, Canada, East countries, Africa, and the Middle East. It operates through Shops and Circulation segments. The company offers coats, jackets, tailoring, velvet suits, leather, pants, denim, knitwear, shirts, tops, t-shirts, dresses, skirts, outerwea… Read more