Geneuro SA (PA:GNRO) — Market Cap & Net Worth
Market Cap & Net Worth: Geneuro SA (GNRO)
Geneuro SA (PA:GNRO) has a market capitalization of $911.56K (€779.71K) as of May 11, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #30262 globally and #576 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Geneuro SA's stock price €0.03 by its total outstanding shares 29596194 (29.60 Million). Analyse GNRO cash flow metrics to see how efficiently the company converts income to cash.
Geneuro SA Market Cap History: 2016 to 2026
Geneuro SA's market capitalization history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows change from $352.58 Million to $1.07 Million (-44.81% CAGR).
Index Memberships
Geneuro SA is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
CAC Health Care
FRHC
|
$256.67 Billion | 0.00% | #35 of 36 |
Weight: Geneuro SA's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Geneuro SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Geneuro SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
15948.82x
Geneuro SA's market cap is 15948.82 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $352.58 Million | $5.92K | -$14.10K | 59583.41x | N/A |
| 2017 | $197.57 Million | $14.95K | -$5.84K | 13217.29x | N/A |
| 2018 | $119.03 Million | $7.46K | -$8.33K | 15948.82x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of GNRO by Market Capitalization
Companies near Geneuro SA in the global market cap rankings as of May 11, 2026.
Key companies related to Geneuro SA by market ranking:
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #221 globally with a market cap of $109.05 Billion USD.
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #360 globally with a market cap of $74.28 Billion USD.
- UCB SA (BR:UCB): Ranked #510 globally with a market cap of $51.74 Billion USD ( €44.26 Billion EUR).
- argenx NV ADR (NASDAQ:ARGX): Ranked #569 globally with a market cap of $45.97 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #221 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:VRTX | $109.05 Billion | $429.82 |
| #360 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:REGN | $74.28 Billion | $714.89 |
| #510 | UCB SA | BR:UCB | $51.74 Billion | €234.10 |
| #569 | argenx NV ADR | NASDAQ:ARGX | $45.97 Billion | $787.95 |
Geneuro SA Historical Marketcap From 2016 to 2026
Between 2016 and today, Geneuro SA's market cap moved from $352.58 Million to $ 1.07 Million, with a yearly change of -44.81%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €1.07 Million | -1.91% |
| 2025 | €1.09 Million | -59.85% |
| 2024 | €2.71 Million | -92.83% |
| 2023 | €37.72 Million | -27.33% |
| 2022 | €51.90 Million | -57.75% |
| 2021 | €122.83 Million | +26.79% |
| 2020 | €96.88 Million | -24.32% |
| 2019 | €128.02 Million | +7.56% |
| 2018 | €119.03 Million | -39.75% |
| 2017 | €197.57 Million | -43.96% |
| 2016 | €352.58 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On May 10th, 2026 the market cap of Geneuro SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $911.56K USD |
| MoneyControl | $911.56K USD |
| MarketWatch | $911.56K USD |
| marketcap.company | $911.56K USD |
| Reuters | $911.56K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Geneuro SA
GeNeuro SA, a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, develops drugs for the treatment of neurodegenerative and autoimmune diseases. The company's lead therapeutic candidate is temelimab, a monoclonal antibody that neutralizes a pathogenic protein of the HERV-W family that has completed a Phase II clinical trials. It is also developing GNC-501 for post-COVID on patients with persistent neuropsy… Read more