LNA Sante SA Market Cap ($271.76 Million)

$271.76 Million USD  · €232.45 Million EUR  · Rank #15022

Market Cap & Net Worth: LNA Sante SA (LNA)

LNA Sante SA market cap. LNA Sante SA (PA:LNA) has a market capitalization of $271.76 Million (€232.45 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #15022 globally and #221 in its home market, demonstrating a 5.86% increase in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying LNA Sante SA's stock price €25.30 by its total outstanding shares 10255045 (10.26 Million). Also see how efficiently does LNA Sante SA generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

LNA Sante SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)

LNA Sante SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $286.41 Million to $303.33 Million (2.22% CAGR). Check LNA Sante SA share price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Index Memberships

LNA Sante SA is a constituent of 6 market indices:

Index Total Market Cap Weight (%) Rank by Market Cap
CAC Mid & Small
CACMS
$222.35 Billion 0.12% #74 of 119
CAC Small90
CACS
$35.74 Billion 0.76% #26 of 64
CAC All-Tradable
CACT
$2.82 Trillion 0.01% #134 of 179
CAC All-Tradable Net Total Return
CACTN
$2.82 Trillion 0.01% #134 of 179
CAC All Tradable Gross Total Return
CACTR
$2.82 Trillion 0.01% #134 of 179
CAC Health Care
FRHC
$266.99 Billion 0.10% #20 of 36

Weight: LNA Sante SA's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.

LNA Sante SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how LNA Sante SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore LNA Sante SA (LNA) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.36x

LNA Sante SA's market cap is 0.36 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 0.49x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

13.25x

LNA Sante SA's market cap is 13.25 times its annual earnings

Industry average: 13.71x Lower than industry average

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2015 $286.41 Million $424.82 Million $10.62 Million 0.67x 26.96x
2016 $388.59 Million $475.02 Million $21.62 Million 0.82x 17.97x
2017 $650.16 Million $486.67 Million $24.22 Million 1.34x 26.84x
2018 $483.58 Million $538.76 Million $21.52 Million 0.90x 22.47x
2019 $554.96 Million $527.86 Million $20.83 Million 1.05x 26.64x
2020 $556.74 Million $573.89 Million $7.81 Million 0.97x 71.31x
2021 $570.76 Million $689.49 Million $23.51 Million 0.83x 24.28x
2022 $340.22 Million $728.22 Million $25.81 Million 0.47x 13.18x
2023 $235.20 Million $736.09 Million $23.41 Million 0.32x 10.05x
2024 $288.94 Million $806.60 Million $21.82 Million 0.36x 13.25x

Competitor Companies of LNA by Market Capitalization

Companies near LNA Sante SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see LNA Sante SA balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to LNA Sante SA by market ranking:

  • HCA Healthcare, Inc. (NYSE:HCA): Ranked #280 globally with a market cap of $91.34 Billion USD.
  • Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA (XETRA:FRE): Ranked #895 globally with a market cap of $29.19 Billion USD ( €24.97 Billion EUR).
  • FRESENIUS SE+CO. ADR 1/4 (F:FREA): Ranked #985 globally with a market cap of $26.87 Billion USD ( €22.98 Billion EUR).
  • Tenet Healthcare Corporation (NYSE:THC): Ranked #1208 globally with a market cap of $20.93 Billion USD.
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#280 HCA Healthcare, Inc. NYSE:HCA $91.34 Billion $507.48
#895 Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA XETRA:FRE $29.19 Billion €51.87
#985 FRESENIUS SE+CO. ADR 1/4 F:FREA $26.87 Billion €10.20
#1208 Tenet Healthcare Corporation NYSE:THC $20.93 Billion $286.46

Market Capitalization of LNA Sante SA (2015–2026)

Market capitalization of LNA Sante SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, LNA Sante SA's market cap moved from $286.41 Million to $ 303.33 Million, with a yearly change of 2.22%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 €303.33 Million +3.27%
2025 €293.74 Million +1.66%
2024 €288.94 Million +22.85%
2023 €235.20 Million -30.87%
2022 €340.22 Million -40.39%
2021 €570.76 Million +2.52%
2020 €556.74 Million +0.32%
2019 €554.96 Million +14.76%
2018 €483.58 Million -25.62%
2017 €650.16 Million +67.31%
2016 €388.59 Million +35.68%
2015 €286.41 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of LNA Sante SA was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $271.76 Million USD
MoneyControl $271.76 Million USD
MarketWatch $271.76 Million USD
marketcap.company $271.76 Million USD
Reuters $271.76 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About LNA Sante SA

PA:LNA France Medical Care Facilities
Market Cap
$303.33 Million
€259.45 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#15022 Global
#221 in France
Share Price
€25.30
Change (1 day)
-0.78%
52-Week Range
€22.90 - €36.50
All Time High
€62.82
About

LNA Santé SA engages in the management and operation of healthcare facilities and medical residences for able-bodied, semi-dependent, or dependent elderly people in France. The company operates medical care and rehabilitation units; mental health clinics; health centres; and care homes. It also provides respiratory assistance and rehabilitation, cancerology, diabetology, pain management, therapeu… Read more