Maat Pharma SA Market Cap ($22.27 Million)

$22.27 Million USD  · €19.05 Million EUR  · Rank #24596

Market Cap & Net Worth: Maat Pharma SA (MAAT)

Maat Pharma SA market cap. Maat Pharma SA (PA:MAAT) has a market capitalization of $22.27 Million (€19.05 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #24596 globally and #393 in its home market, demonstrating a -4.33% decrease in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Maat Pharma SA's stock price €1.02 by its total outstanding shares 18751521 (18.75 Million). Also see Maat Pharma SA operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Maat Pharma SA Market Cap History (2021–2026)

Maat Pharma SA market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows change from $292.67 Million to $22.27 Million (-40.85% CAGR). Check MAAT live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Index Memberships

Maat Pharma SA is a constituent of 1 market index:

Index Total Market Cap Weight (%) Rank by Market Cap
CAC Health Care
FRHC
$262.98 Billion 0.01% #28 of 36

Weight: Maat Pharma SA's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.

Maat Pharma SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Maat Pharma SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore MAAT shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

54.26x

Maat Pharma SA's market cap is 54.26 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 4411.77x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

N/A

P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2021 $292.67 Million $972.00K -$9.02 Million 301.10x N/A
2022 $175.38 Million $1.43 Million -$13.71 Million 122.64x N/A
2023 $153.02 Million $2.23 Million -$19.72 Million 68.68x N/A
2024 $174.50 Million $3.22 Million -$28.90 Million 54.26x N/A

Competitor Companies of MAAT by Market Capitalization

Companies near Maat Pharma SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Maat Pharma SA for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to Maat Pharma SA by market ranking:

  • Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #180 globally with a market cap of $130.90 Billion USD.
  • Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #368 globally with a market cap of $76.14 Billion USD.
  • CSL Ltd (AU:CSL): Ranked #414 globally with a market cap of $68.22 Billion USD ( AU$96.41 Billion AUD).
  • Moderna Inc (NASDAQ:MRNA): Ranked #494 globally with a market cap of $54.14 Billion USD.
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#180 Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc NASDAQ:VRTX $130.90 Billion $530.76
#368 Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc NASDAQ:REGN $76.14 Billion $973.36
#414 CSL Ltd AU:CSL $68.22 Billion AU$198.72
#494 Moderna Inc NASDAQ:MRNA $54.14 Billion $228.44

Market Capitalization of Maat Pharma SA (2021–2026)

Market capitalization of Maat Pharma SA from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, Maat Pharma SA's market cap moved from $292.67 Million to $ 22.27 Million, with a yearly change of -40.85%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 €22.27 Million -78.88%
2025 €105.45 Million -39.57%
2024 €174.50 Million +14.04%
2023 €153.02 Million -12.75%
2022 €175.38 Million -40.07%
2021 €292.67 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Maat Pharma SA was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $22.27 Million USD
MoneyControl $22.27 Million USD
MarketWatch $22.27 Million USD
marketcap.company $22.27 Million USD
Reuters $22.27 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Maat Pharma SA

PA:MAAT France Biotechnology
Market Cap
$22.27 Million
€19.05 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#24596 Global
#393 in France
Share Price
€1.02
Change (1 day)
-1.36%
52-Week Range
€0.91 - €7.78
All Time High
€13.95
About

MaaT Pharma SA, a late-stage clinical company, engages in the development of gut microbiome-driven therapies to modulate the immune system and improve cancer survival. Its products pipeline includes MaaT013, that is in pivotal phase 3 clinical trial for the treatment of acute graft versus host diseases with gastrointestinal involvement; MaaT033, which is in phase 2b clinical trial for the improve… Read more