Santierul Naval Orsova SA (RO:SNO) — Market Cap & Net Worth

$67.67 Million USD  · RON294.71 Million RON  · Rank #20801

Market Cap & Net Worth: Santierul Naval Orsova SA (SNO)

Santierul Naval Orsova SA (RO:SNO) has a market capitalization of $67.67 Million (RON294.71 Million) as of October 13, 2026. Listed on the RO stock exchange, this Romania-based company holds position #20801 globally and #36 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.20% increase in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Santierul Naval Orsova SA's stock price RON25.80 by its total outstanding shares 11422919 (11.42 Million).

Santierul Naval Orsova SA Market Cap History: 2015 to 2026

Santierul Naval Orsova SA's market capitalization history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $4.87 Million to $67.67 Million (27.43% CAGR). Check latest Santierul Naval Orsova SA stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

Index Memberships

Santierul Naval Orsova SA is a constituent of 1 market index:

Index Total Market Cap Weight (%) Rank by Market Cap
Bucharest Plus Index
BETPLUS
$65.52 Billion 0.10% #24 of 42

Weight: Santierul Naval Orsova SA's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.

Santierul Naval Orsova SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Santierul Naval Orsova SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Also see SNO cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.18x

Santierul Naval Orsova SA's market cap is 0.18 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 2.13x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

2.41x

Santierul Naval Orsova SA's market cap is 2.41 times its annual earnings

Industry average: 94.71x Lower than industry average

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2019 $7.26 Million $61.64 Million $3.21 Million 0.12x 2.26x
2020 $7.87 Million $69.34 Million $4.65 Million 0.11x 1.69x
2021 $12.63 Million $72.87 Million -$153.87K 0.17x N/A
2022 $12.21 Million $55.96 Million -$4.22 Million 0.22x N/A
2023 $13.18 Million $95.79 Million $3.45 Million 0.14x 3.82x
2024 $18.75 Million $90.19 Million $5.94 Million 0.21x 3.16x
2025 $21.11 Million $114.42 Million $8.76 Million 0.18x 2.41x

Competitor Companies of SNO by Market Capitalization

Companies near Santierul Naval Orsova SA in the global market cap rankings as of October 13, 2026. See Santierul Naval Orsova SA (SNO) balance sheet quality index to understand what proportion of total assets are financed by equity.

Key companies related to Santierul Naval Orsova SA by market ranking:

  • Space Exploration Technologies Corp. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ:SPCX): Ranked #12 globally with a market cap of $1.25 Trillion USD.
  • GE Aerospace (NYSE:GE): Ranked #53 globally with a market cap of $321.56 Billion USD.
  • General Electric Company (SA:GEOO34): Ranked #62 globally with a market cap of $289.12 Billion USD ( R$1.47 Trillion BRL).
  • RTX Corporation (NYSE:RTX): Ranked #78 globally with a market cap of $250.64 Billion USD.
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#12 Space Exploration Technologies Corp. Class A Common Stock NASDAQ:SPCX $1.25 Trillion $162.57
#53 GE Aerospace NYSE:GE $321.56 Billion $308.20
#62 General Electric Company SA:GEOO34 $289.12 Billion R$1410.25
#78 RTX Corporation NYSE:RTX $250.64 Billion $185.97

Santierul Naval Orsova SA Historical Marketcap From 2015 to 2026

Between 2015 and today, Santierul Naval Orsova SA's market cap moved from $4.87 Million to $ 67.67 Million, with a yearly change of 27.43%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 RON67.67 Million +220.50%
2025 RON21.11 Million +12.59%
2024 RON18.75 Million +42.26%
2023 RON13.18 Million +8.00%
2022 RON12.21 Million -3.37%
2021 RON12.63 Million +60.43%
2020 RON7.87 Million +8.48%
2019 RON7.26 Million +64.50%
2018 RON4.41 Million -12.26%
2017 RON5.03 Million +11.79%
2016 RON4.50 Million -7.67%
2015 RON4.87 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Oct 12th, 2026 the market cap of Santierul Naval Orsova SA was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $67.67 Million USD
MoneyControl $67.67 Million USD
MarketWatch $67.67 Million USD
marketcap.company $67.67 Million USD
Reuters $67.67 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Santierul Naval Orsova SA

RO:SNO Romania Aerospace & Defense
Market Cap
$67.67 Million
RON294.71 Million RON
Market Cap Rank
#20801 Global
#36 in Romania
Share Price
RON25.80
Change (1 day)
-0.77%
52-Week Range
RON7.75 - RON37.20
All Time High
RON37.20
About

Santierul Naval Orsova S.A. engages in the construction of river ships and floating structures in Romania. The company produces chemical tankers, container ships, gas tankers, salanda vessels, push-combination vessels, river and sea pontoons, barges, self-propelled barges, mixed barges, ro-ro barges, and ferry boats for people, cars and trucks. It is also involved in renting ships; and logistics … Read more