IM Vinaria Purcari SRL (RO:WINE) — Market Cap & Net Worth

$196.51 Million USD  · RON855.80 Million RON  · Rank #16658

Market Cap & Net Worth: IM Vinaria Purcari SRL (WINE)

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL (RO:WINE) has a market capitalization of $196.51 Million (RON855.80 Million) as of October 13, 2026. Listed on the RO stock exchange, this Romania-based company holds position #16658 globally and #28 in its home market, demonstrating a 5.32% increase in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's stock price RON20.80 by its total outstanding shares 41144121 (41.14 Million).

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL Market Cap History: 2018 to 2026

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's market capitalization history from 2018 to 2026. Data shows growth from $62.32 Million to $196.51 Million (11.92% CAGR). Check WINE stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.

Index Memberships

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL is a constituent of 3 market indices:

Index Total Market Cap Weight (%) Rank by Market Cap
Bucharest Plus Index
BETPLUS
$65.52 Billion 0.30% #18 of 42
Bucharest Total Return
BETTR
$63.78 Billion 0.31% #15 of 17
Bucharest BET-XT Index
BETXT
$64.63 Billion 0.30% #16 of 28

Weight: IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Also see IM Vinaria Purcari SRL (WINE) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.42x

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's market cap is 0.42 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 0.69x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

3.52x

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's market cap is 3.52 times its annual earnings

Industry average: 8.64x Lower than industry average

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2020 $86.03 Million $203.67 Million $56.39 Million 0.42x 1.53x
2021 $121.74 Million $248.13 Million $47.01 Million 0.49x 2.59x
2022 $73.35 Million $302.49 Million $64.82 Million 0.24x 1.13x
2023 $129.96 Million $369.65 Million $60.37 Million 0.35x 2.15x
2024 $137.36 Million $382.32 Million $55.68 Million 0.36x 2.47x
2025 $183.85 Million $436.24 Million $52.17 Million 0.42x 3.52x

Competitor Companies of WINE by Market Capitalization

Companies near IM Vinaria Purcari SRL in the global market cap rankings as of October 13, 2026. See debt-free asset ratio of IM Vinaria Purcari SRL to understand what proportion of total assets are financed by equity.

Key companies related to IM Vinaria Purcari SRL by market ranking:

  • Kweichow Moutai Co Ltd (SHG:600519): Ranked #86 globally with a market cap of $231.44 Billion USD ( CN¥1.58 Trillion CNY).
  • Diageo plc (MX:DEON): Ranked #583 globally with a market cap of $46.64 Billion USD ( MX$810.50 Billion MXN).
  • Wuliangye Yibin Co Ltd (SHE:000858): Ranked #675 globally with a market cap of $40.08 Billion USD ( CN¥273.89 Billion CNY).
  • Shanxi Xinghuacun Fen Wine Factory Co Ltd (SHG:600809): Ranked #1234 globally with a market cap of $20.66 Billion USD ( CN¥141.19 Billion CNY).
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#86 Kweichow Moutai Co Ltd SHG:600519 $231.44 Billion CN¥1263.00
#583 Diageo plc MX:DEON $46.64 Billion MX$1458.00
#675 Wuliangye Yibin Co Ltd SHE:000858 $40.08 Billion CN¥70.56
#1234 Shanxi Xinghuacun Fen Wine Factory Co Ltd SHG:600809 $20.66 Billion CN¥115.73

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL Historical Marketcap From 2018 to 2026

Between 2018 and today, IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's market cap moved from $62.32 Million to $ 196.51 Million, with a yearly change of 11.92%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 RON196.51 Million +6.89%
2025 RON183.85 Million +33.84%
2024 RON137.36 Million +5.69%
2023 RON129.96 Million +77.19%
2022 RON73.35 Million -39.75%
2021 RON121.74 Million +41.51%
2020 RON86.03 Million -0.90%
2019 RON86.81 Million +39.29%
2018 RON62.32 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Oct 12th, 2026 the market cap of IM Vinaria Purcari SRL was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $196.51 Million USD
MoneyControl $196.51 Million USD
MarketWatch $196.51 Million USD
marketcap.company $196.51 Million USD
Reuters $196.51 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About IM Vinaria Purcari SRL

RO:WINE Romania Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries
Market Cap
$196.51 Million
RON855.80 Million RON
Market Cap Rank
#16658 Global
#28 in Romania
Share Price
RON20.80
Change (1 day)
+2.97%
52-Week Range
RON17.60 - RON21.00
All Time High
RON21.00
About

Purcari Wineries Public Company Limited, through its subsidiaries, engages in the production, bottling, and sale of wines in Central and Eastern Europe. The company operates a bar and a restaurant. It is also involved in production, bottling, and sales of divin and brandy; charity, trading and marketing, and IT services; grapes cultivation; and providing finance to other companies, as well as agr… Read more