IM Vinaria Purcari SRL (WINE) - Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: RON941.28 Million RON ≈ $216.13 Million USD

Based on the latest financial reports, IM Vinaria Purcari SRL (WINE) holds total assets worth RON941.28 Million RON (≈ $216.13 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see IM Vinaria Purcari SRL cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL - Total Assets Trend (2020–2025)

This chart illustrates how IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of IM Vinaria Purcari SRL for real-time trading data and today's change.

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL - Asset Composition Analysis

Current Asset Composition (September 2025)

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's total assets of RON941.28 Million consist of 58.7% current assets and 41.4% non-current assets. Explore WINE net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Asset Category Amount (RON) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents RON0.00 2.2%
Accounts Receivable RON124.93 Million 14.4%
Inventory RON342.40 Million 39.4%
Property, Plant & Equipment RON0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets RON5.55 Million 0.6%
Goodwill RON0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2020–2025)

This chart illustrates how IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's current assets represent 58.7% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 49.6% in 2020.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 2.2% of total assets in 2025, down from 13.3% in 2020.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2020.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 39.4% of total assets.

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of IM Vinaria Purcari SRL based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Endeavour Group Ltd
AU:EDV
Australia AU$11.73 Billion
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine
SHE:200869
China HK$11.88 Billion
Vina San Pedro
SN:VSPT
Chile CL$455.08 Billion
Muhak Co. Ltd
KO:033920
Korea ₩782.51 Billion
Vranken-Pommery Monopole Société Anonyme
PA:VRAP
France €1.32 Billion
Virgin Wines UK PLC
LSE:VINO
UK GBX41.12 Million
Treasury Wine Estates Ltd
AU:TWE
Australia AU$6.87 Billion
Lark Distilling Co. Ltd
AU:LRK
Australia AU$122.62 Million

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.40 2.09 1.18
Quick Ratio 0.43 0.75 0.55
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital RON153.41 Million RON248.15 Million RON29.93 Million

IM Vinaria Purcari SRL - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 1.96
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.23
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 17.9%
Total Assets RON869.24 Million
Market Capitalization $196.51 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's assets below their book value (0.23x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Rapid Asset Growth: IM Vinaria Purcari SRL's assets grew by 17.9% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for IM Vinaria Purcari SRL (2020–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of IM Vinaria Purcari SRL from 2020 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-09-30 RON869.24 Million
≈ $199.59 Million
+17.94%
2024-09-30 RON737.02 Million
≈ $169.23 Million
+14.25%
2023-09-30 RON645.11 Million
≈ $148.13 Million
+13.22%
2022-09-30 RON569.76 Million
≈ $130.83 Million
+22.05%
2021-09-30 RON466.82 Million
≈ $107.19 Million
+22.29%
2020-09-30 RON381.74 Million
≈ $87.65 Million
--

About IM Vinaria Purcari SRL

RO:WINE Romania Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries
Market Cap
$196.51 Million
RON855.80 Million RON
Market Cap Rank
#16658 Global
#28 in Romania
Share Price
RON20.80
Change (1 day)
+2.97%
52-Week Range
RON17.60 - RON21.00
All Time High
RON21.00
About

Purcari Wineries Public Company Limited, through its subsidiaries, engages in the production, bottling, and sale of wines in Central and Eastern Europe. The company operates a bar and a restaurant. It is also involved in production, bottling, and sales of divin and brandy; charity, trading and marketing, and IT services; grapes cultivation; and providing finance to other companies, as well as agr… Read more