Camil Alimentos S.A Market Cap ($276.40 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Camil Alimentos S.A (CAML3)
Camil Alimentos S.A market cap. Camil Alimentos S.A (SA:CAML3) has a market capitalization of $276.40 Million (R$1.41 Billion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the SA stock exchange, this Brazil-based company holds position #14946 globally and #143 in its home market, demonstrating a -14.67% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Camil Alimentos S.A's stock price R$4.13 by its total outstanding shares 341071232 (341.07 Million). Also see CAML3 cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Camil Alimentos S.A Market Cap History (2017–2026)
Camil Alimentos S.A market cap history from 2017 to 2026. Data shows change from $415.12 Million to $276.40 Million (-5.59% CAGR). Check CAML3 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Camil Alimentos S.A Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Camil Alimentos S.A's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Camil Alimentos S.A (CAML3) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.03x
Camil Alimentos S.A's market cap is 0.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.70x
Camil Alimentos S.A's market cap is 1.70 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $415.12 Million | $4.95 Billion | $201.53 Million | 0.08x | 2.06x |
| 2018 | $382.61 Million | $4.66 Billion | $250.66 Million | 0.08x | 1.53x |
| 2019 | $501.63 Million | $4.75 Billion | $362.39 Million | 0.11x | 1.38x |
| 2020 | $649.45 Million | $5.40 Billion | $239.63 Million | 0.12x | 2.71x |
| 2021 | $684.58 Million | $5.40 Billion | $239.63 Million | 0.13x | 2.86x |
| 2022 | $518.27 Million | $7.47 Billion | $477.78 Million | 0.07x | 1.08x |
| 2023 | $549.44 Million | $9.02 Billion | $477.78 Million | 0.06x | 1.15x |
| 2024 | $391.51 Million | $11.25 Billion | $360.34 Million | 0.03x | 1.09x |
| 2025 | $368.08 Million | $12.26 Billion | $216.95 Million | 0.03x | 1.70x |
Competitor Companies of CAML3 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Camil Alimentos S.A in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see CAML3 total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Camil Alimentos S.A by market ranking:
- Nestlé S.A (F:NESM): Ranked #87 globally with a market cap of $224.33 Billion USD ( €191.89 Billion EUR).
- Nestle S.A. (SW:NESN): Ranked #101 globally with a market cap of $199.45 Billion USD ( CHF157.76 Billion CHF).
- Danone SA (PA:BN): Ranked #527 globally with a market cap of $51.26 Billion USD ( €43.85 Billion EUR).
- Danone SA (F:BSND): Ranked #668 globally with a market cap of $39.61 Billion USD ( €33.88 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #87 | Nestlé S.A | F:NESM | $224.33 Billion | €94.80 |
| #101 | Nestle S.A. | SW:NESN | $199.45 Billion | CHF87.23 |
| #527 | Danone SA | PA:BN | $51.26 Billion | €68.56 |
| #668 | Danone SA | F:BSND | $39.61 Billion | €13.30 |
Market Capitalization of Camil Alimentos S.A (2017–2026)
Market capitalization of Camil Alimentos S.A from 2017 to today. Between 2017 and today, Camil Alimentos S.A's market cap moved from $415.12 Million to $ 276.40 Million, with a yearly change of -5.59%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | R$276.40 Million | -24.91% |
| 2025 | R$368.08 Million | -5.98% |
| 2024 | R$391.51 Million | -28.74% |
| 2023 | R$549.44 Million | +6.01% |
| 2022 | R$518.27 Million | -24.29% |
| 2021 | R$684.58 Million | +5.41% |
| 2020 | R$649.45 Million | +29.47% |
| 2019 | R$501.63 Million | +31.11% |
| 2018 | R$382.61 Million | -7.83% |
| 2017 | R$415.12 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Camil Alimentos S.A was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $276.40 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $276.40 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $276.40 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $276.40 Million USD |
| Reuters | $276.40 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Camil Alimentos S.A
Camil Alimentos S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in processing, production, packaging, and marketing of food products. The company offers sugar, sweets, canned sardines and tuna fish, pasta, coffee, biscuits, health products, and other products, as well as grains, such as rice and beans. It provides its products under various brands, such as Camil, Coqueiro, União, and Santa Amália i… Read more